Vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966

image
Vessel Name WAN TONG STAR
IMO No. 9162966
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 47240
Flag Panama
Buit 1997
P & I Club
Class Overseas Marine Certification Services
Since 19/01/2021

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel WAN TONG STAR information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Wan Tong Star"
------------------
CallSign: 3EBJ8
Ex-Name(s) :
Tong Xiang
Jag Riddhi
HALO FRIENDS
HARMONIC HALO

Type : Handymax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x10cbm Grabs
Built : 1997 by OSHIMA OSHIMA Flag : Panama Class : China Class Society DWT/Draft: 47,240 MT DWT / 11.78 m SSW TPC / TPI : 50.72 MT / 128.83 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 185.73 m (loa) / 30.95 m (beam) LBP : 177 m Int'l tonnage : 25,977 GT / 16,173 NT Tropical salt : 48,486 MT / 12.02 m Summer salt : 47,240 MT DWT / 11.78 m SSW / 50.72 TPC Winter salt : 45,998 MT / 11.53 m Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1 : 20.90 2/4 : 14.00 3 : 25.80 5 : 20.50 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted AHL fitted Open hatches Depth moulded : 16.4 m Light weight : 7,547 MT ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel WAN TONG STAR upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel WAN TONG STAR

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel WAN TONG STAR information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
L9y6JUIRr5
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
eWYND9PbvY
E-mail ID
2e70r7Xatj
V-Sat ID
QMA94j0gmW
To unlock Communication of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
7hJxPxg1srs4BP25T1yoYP2NKZHYEb8kjeDWWXq11GEfyppLZcFxIGnF6Nn3udZ3ewBfb4U9gQseBmvEV515xxWyg8Hru74kIY9H6dqPj83zJSvXfTQL8166KTRuI4fbnoJtFNujkSp2gN5cwPHzQ8yWsDyhqRMaNtXwBLHwdQrwIgkCRi75G4bGClin1uoGlgDueThQ036FSpAeXggNqHhWHqkymnUuUjpv7EXUI94ellwTmsW38obi7fpd5gP9rL7Xj5kdR3fTQxJyhEuVwoBC7m41ELgEWqdDqSp4DbSsqZkvy2faG4pelHKHspVtbUpLhzsnYeqONS4jL8x1ve2T2zs4S2xuvjGq2UqsGUXjKogYbKJF9fsiVX7zCIfRhdtxKzOOJi8Fjmo6d6d08aDoADbdofFae6CHB6iPnAiyyQpRIv4XZbdV8ZLxx7uUFZ47KOBTRoWn3ec8zD4QU6
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
WEtgYQrhMvh2AQLkDVUULj
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DIHi7rKNBra7ckw4t091W2J5
location icon
Lw75tI0ddFQh1gBoIu9tZ1GN4UZnZRPbFMiShUdtkZ60exPfS9gMc3EOqqX0XgGeTj6RgWNwPRQ7K0H2dyBL12kdxFqvev9
To unlock register Owner of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
EyH7SfdOy8kMZuaF6pjxmd27
location icon
oemIdwJIx0MmiwljzLYlhjJZrkpdLwpoij8qPwDShqGUnsHGATHBGzvKPvzTm
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
D0xRNKNdTOL4c7CN5v4xCsSd
location icon
pQRcA9Uqp04QGabt8YktXHqruY2NCMKpH5awlw7n7kw3N1HdwwO7e56wIXwEx
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel WAN TONG STAR IMO 9162966 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Wan Tong Star ship details?


Vessel Wan Tong Star (IMO: 9162966 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 1997 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Wan Tong Star data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.