Vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757

image
Vessel Name VSC POSEIDON
IMO No. 9673757
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 74957
Flag Liberia
Buit 2013
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 27/09/2013

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel VSC POSEIDON information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Vsc Poseidon"
-----------------
CallSign: D5FC7
Ex-Name(s) :
   Sasebo 817

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Coal Carrier
Built : 2013 by SASEBO
Flag : Liberia
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 74,957 MT DWT / 14.11 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  67.30 MT /  170.94 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.20 m (beam)
LBP : 218 m

Int'l tonnage : 40,357 GT / 24,925 NT
Suez : 42,052 GT / 38,494 NT
Panama : 33,359 NT

Summer salt : 74,957 MT DWT / 14.11 m SSW / 67.30 TPC


Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
1 = 28.54
2-6 = 18.98
3-5 = 29.38
4 = 20.48
7 = 28.56

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 19.8 m
IFO capacity : 2,363 MT
MD/GO capacity : 295 MT
FW capacity : 391 m3
Constants : 230MT (excl. freshwater)

-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel VSC POSEIDON upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel VSC POSEIDON

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel VSC POSEIDON information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
NRyhHAMDbA
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
FM2tFwoWJQ
E-mail ID
hdXXhkwLt8
V-Sat ID
bqXLKeVgzy
To unlock Communication of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
4Gy8ZvAPq2J4VX53zDTiq8
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
g5Ejl25faDtewwgg7LV8b3WC
location icon
CJgAUEXH26H42x4eKp5jG0p6A1mS6Av3Wyf0Z9qwRVVzg0S0U65Che11w8eDKUWYrD07oTGjOv7o5UJB2PDgRLU16d6egE5ILvqqBW
To unlock register Owner of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
MbXTU6eNTw0v1VdqFivuNGH
location icon
wXC4me1Nsa5gudYCYBkmt382YFSCBMO2FTEhqWzLq60NkhV2TizjqD0d80jfK3smc7Xt5
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
EtvibjawP3OcmrmNwcLo3PF
location icon
WkoJSS5VD2JiJO1C4sSSZRLKn37XJXe1kfzshHHOP3WBIoHRDHhGMiQU6jcXmsbRe1SDZ
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel VSC POSEIDON IMO 9673757 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Vsc Poseidon ship details?


Vessel Vsc Poseidon (IMO: 9673757 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2013 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Vsc Poseidon data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.