Vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466

image
Vessel Name UNITY N
IMO No. 9490466
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 79642
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2011
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class DNV (IACS)
Since 03/08/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel UNITY N information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Unity N"
------------
CallSign: V7WI2
Ex-Name(s) :
King Hakan
New Century 0108009

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2011 by NEW TIMES SB
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : Germanischer Lloyd
DWT/Draft: 79,642 MT DWT / 14.62 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  70.30 MT /  178.56 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 228.95 m (loa) / 32.27 m (beam)
LBP : 221.91 m

Int'l tonnage : 43,506 GT / 27,695 NT
Suez : 45,449 GT / 41,550 NT
Panama : 35,923 NT

Tropical fresh : 84,129 MT / 15.26 m / 71.00 TPC
Tropical salt : 81,789 MT / 14.93 m / 70.38 TPC
Summer salt : 79,642 MT DWT / 14.62 m SSW / 70.30 TPC
Winter salt : 77,498 MT / 14.32 m / 70.22 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Strengthened for grab discharge

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 20.25 m
FW capacity : 400 m3
Constants : 250MT (excl. freshwater)
----------------------------------------------------- 
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel UNITY N upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel UNITY N

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel UNITY N information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
QQSxVFtam
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
HAfytWnXrv
E-mail ID
1qxKvOWXNu
V-Sat ID
KtKz0F5wxl
To unlock Communication of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
3lqrBTGGfPPMN9dVgcdplO
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Ti5sex0olKClLT9shpfHQaK
location icon
KaUDjGTeFbCJLU8EQirn5T8WtlxbziqudvXVWsIFSedeuj1soJrEOHLnAtrLS3i53yPqDxjqta3uOmXyNKEx4gVEMYwrsnAVhNxqN7dBhLPHIKlEFboJSY44Zh6GnCXU0gD
To unlock register Owner of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
3eHtiwVKh7RhqDmWoAIayxw
location icon
bVCzTCQMn4w91LqJvbpyFCaQKBAP6mXjLs9IdJRlIqSGby7lo28owOHMiZ9pdPLDgBcP03V0dPdglCUCCpICDGp4vxOEBaW6EK
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
u8bziKOAbhEuUzLObrNnrRH
location icon
mQyQHUnQjy7r3eqoQnRDcPH2e5k1vRwXDoJZvdfRsvmOeGREiIvA1IMdgCCqA1e1rSKmUqrFRtgs9UUHznD2zyeGwrnFp1rJkN
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel UNITY N IMO 9490466 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Unity N ship details?


Vessel Unity N (IMO: 9490466 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2011 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Unity N data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.