Vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924

image
Vessel Name THOR MENELAUS
IMO No. 9303924
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 55710
Flag Singapore
Buit 2006
P & I Club The West of England Shipowners
Class Korean Register (IACS)
Since 25/08/2006

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel THOR MENELAUS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Thor Menelaus"
------------------
CallSign: 9V2807
Ex-Name(s) :
TOP Island
POS ISLAND

Type : Handymax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2006 by OSHIMA OSHIMA Flag : Singapore Class : South Korean Register DWT/Draft: 55,710 MT DWT / 12.50 m SSW TPC / TPI : 56.00 MT / 142.24 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 189.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 185.79 m Int'l tonnage : 30,743 GT / 18,539 NT Suez : 31,832 GT / 29,034 NT Panama : 25,509 NT Summer salt : 55,710 MT DWT / 12.50 m SSW / 56.00 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/2 : 25.00 3/4/5 : 31.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 17.6 m Light weight : 8,846 MT IFO capacity : 1,732 MT MD/GO capacity : 70 MT FW capacity : 348 m3 ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel THOR MENELAUS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel THOR MENELAUS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel THOR MENELAUS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
2n5qDvi6cx
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
B2JflDnGkP
E-mail ID
HmnMtXEWoH
V-Sat ID
YEkwZ26zoi
To unlock Communication of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
LxblC7btxIOFXwhab7UtAWyZcaUgHlxwX5n31iiCvkITGq0WTGxp32Nkd0ullLUKVqf3LORTymZiLchuSJHeMFOrFivfG3AyZpctmgswW9uQdGHooQggco8zrhlrQ23ilDeRDblrnql1W394iZ7EOwF3H2hzOA7UFBAUSgD1kkhzC2vDhdnvCZNE9x8GfoUUGiJU0d4Txt5Bpb97eJmGFPx18Uz4Ie9Jya9vGEm7EOUlESS8MIad6N6JO0M2spBvzhoDoVDeINvT13MCMzrRgMab4aHGHYEnkRjQrkvk9InFtwe3rfTjR0NViGG3DdMkXmYe8Z8Yi1Y2h52eiu8Am0QnwAisKkJZI8lyT9VoHjdvgRsjuFgYOT2QzzAUzEDFB8xN9HwF0yjMgMsQ2cr75YiDliX2TYIfBDaJxDtq5C9ofuceHvnSUBu
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
crGF46S8v9y0f343ucUpDg
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
2BRuVM8hMLS7JnCzPGy8YAr5KFacJV
location icon
fCHHlBIMRBhLqEUu1UlPW048DZNHXeK5mAOIaPVtP9bnpSF1C6Rqfk7EAXvt
To unlock register Owner of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
nF25nbcK83XoFfJoUBFSV72iMz1u6d
location icon
yKJAxYHdpl8E8QUx2QqTS25iOfN9Pokl9a9fKzCmGxuLs3xWUlr0fr0XNwFk
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ZGCFVq8m3Jz5EQ5RzsAB3YikuS
location icon
OpGqrY3kvK9GPrc2EsR9puN5uGdQat12D6vf1dyzvBfHVHl79Aea7Nc6vuaCrLIE7PYRPgPWBU7LCxulmgr0bt3f0VQ0x1o1UjOtRR0LKQHD7LD
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel THOR MENELAUS IMO 9303924 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Thor Menelaus ship details?


Vessel Thor Menelaus (IMO: 9303924 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Singapore
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Thor Menelaus data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.