Vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225

image
Vessel Name STAR MOIRA
IMO No. 9361225
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 82257
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2006
P & I Club
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 22/11/2014

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel STAR MOIRA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Star Moira"
---------------
CallSign: V7KJ8
Ex-Name(s) :
Iron Vassilis
BULK TEN
TSUNEISHI NUMAKUMA 1374

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2006 by TSUNEISHI NUMAKUMA
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 82,257 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  70.21 MT /  178.33 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 228.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 222 m

Int'l tonnage : 43,158 GT / 27,291 NT

Summer salt : 82,257 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW / 70.21 TPC
Winter salt : 80,151 MT / 14.12 m / 70.14 TPC
Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Scrubber Fitted
Depth moulded : 20.05 m
Light weight : 10,872 MT
IFO capacity : 3,007 MT
MD/GO capacity : 230 MT
FW capacity : 479 m3
Constants : 350MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : STAR BULK CARRIERS
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel STAR MOIRA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel STAR MOIRA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel STAR MOIRA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
LIKdGx3lcw
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Ft8qIVYuYI
E-mail ID
6CK3wcxSIL
V-Sat ID
144Cl5zCRT
To unlock Communication of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
A4AUv1emVszzG9d4eMfDbQ
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
mDvEM78DdWage35k2Lxt
location icon
mn03KI1fYBs6Q5nYkS3tvIDhqJrPPTtVczg5kksX76YoYUxivBy7V2hrDizDuGt0yVQaIM8OH14fSlOITHKQ
To unlock register Owner of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Rg9nlluQHXD
location icon
uvkOUIkeMmQUsb2BjCgJPhfQtgbchMa23kmtvRdRkaiuAB9VkOx0J0vQdyTxFK
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
1vjbPgtoFZc
location icon
rG47pjeoJYxK5Q8orDMoU0fAD2JH2CyDFhIgzthsD8Tm59UvEyNWkrAaD8MIUp
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel STAR MOIRA IMO 9361225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Star Moira ship details?


Vessel Star Moira (IMO: 9361225 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Star Moira data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.