Vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097

image
Vessel Name STAR MARTHA
IMO No. 9564097
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 180274
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2010
P & I Club Britannia Steamship insurance Association Ld
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 14/05/2015

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel STAR MARTHA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Star Martha"
----------------
CallSign: V7TY3
Ex-Name(s) :
Christine
Koyo 2295

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2010 by IMABARI KOYO
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 180,274 MT DWT / 18.17 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  121.40 MT /  308.36 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 288.93 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 280.8 m

Int'l tonnage : 90,095 GT / 59,287 NT
Suez : 91,443 GT / 87,520 NT

Tropical salt : 184,872 MT / 18.55 m
Summer salt : 180,274 MT DWT / 18.17 m SSW / 121.40 TPC
Winter salt : 175,696 MT / 17.79 m
Tank top strength (MT/m2) :1 = 39.95
2/4/6 = 21.97
3/5/7 = 42.77

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT log fitted 

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Scrubber Fitted
Depth moulded : 24.7 m
Light weight : 21,811 MT
IFO capacity : 5,655 MT

-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel STAR MARTHA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel STAR MARTHA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel STAR MARTHA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
OsF2omQpLc
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
rZXxQZ8jsp
E-mail ID
Ntgp9C4j8J
V-Sat ID
eFW9xyBK66
To unlock Communication of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
66xmzKg7o4GI3LuVsCNAaI
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
YvAzR0dQQSBndDQ7ipsFR
location icon
WtkjUYlGpLsxZiKsdBPyarcxTugbnkueLUyByDW3XK9SIjZzRO3JzIPDS4DPjulAqDQPjvxSUcBWwlpA1sGu
To unlock register Owner of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
J1T7Br19QTU
location icon
nkbxGPdXhNLPbGlbqN19HH8H0QNwlDEVXVZ9FkAiAgd0V3q2sn5JEd9Lkg2rZw
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Lnb32nwIEewRx83TPxkQ8n3syjA
location icon
OZUinX5CidpuuWIukGOMjnBUiNNublZNil14PcweotabZf2EN6yHXV6g5nPvTN
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel STAR MARTHA IMO 9564097 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Star Martha ship details?


Vessel Star Martha (IMO: 9564097 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Star Martha data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.