Vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608

image
Vessel Name STAR LADY
IMO No. 9311608
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 171877
Flag Bahamas
Buit 2005
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 21/03/2021

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel STAR LADY information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Star Lady"
--------------
CallSign: C6CL8
Ex-Name(s) :
Pierre LD
DAEWOO 1159

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Double hull
Built : 2005 by DAEWOO
Flag : Bahamas
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 171,877 MT DWT / 17.92 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  120.00 MT /  304.80 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 289.00 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 279 m

Int'l tonnage : 89,076 GT / 56,303 NT

Summer salt : 171,877 MT DWT / 17.92 m SSW / 120.00 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.3 m
Light weight : 25,597 MT
Constants : 425MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel STAR LADY upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

3arvKqkNHzRMkpOMrnoBMjm5gbgxOebtf5SzLFarF8e44VdmG8WlDi2knKVOBmhLuoy0Wo7fAHwcFMVO9ofgnknmNlKUUdfiYjiMQeXjfh0E87tNt07uhgYza0o7dHycRn1jvqqbPpjzdsiNUXWmEvGieNpTm1hVfJ2g5QnWomHFKOhFA9jSrXt4RDb2cXsL3zF4nx6wwGit4NtBdJIxDNi2FJAv8P9MP106B0vhxzoJeiAPYIMgGELjUrudotmOis8VA72Cax2PCOpIlJfxHKKAgdIsljNBgvfqYHkbeJaC6ZRuFOK9g77TtCG8wa2k44QjONNa1Cb620Cc3GfknJ2BH3hFXwjKOMwvOngQx08Uusv54XKC9sYpmeRai5DlIBXaXssNd7BkoNFnLb2s6lvK0b9mlXWPFWAq6u5dPqpcAhGchC6iZ54PKxs3

Unlocked Data of vessel STAR LADY

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel STAR LADY information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
EuFN9fApGL
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
MMuWjx91gJ
E-mail ID
X5N7ifHvFR
V-Sat ID
cjodqUf5XD
To unlock Communication of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
pziJFTyQ2UdYcmutmRuayf
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
BfPQAbMhkB7WnOLs5sWQ
location icon
jYYPoqAArs5kvVwFFmU25TrPNxNasuxvV7pI5q96ulDt9kGznycnajRgCjePX21okGveQKsBboI3lhI4Vp54bPWb
To unlock register Owner of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
bHvkQSxkcdsXV2kVMcK5F2PI
location icon
PV6aekbnbEPwwneBM4PhDnBt4CrGSQzorTcVZLaq45zkabGbGB9ma2e
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
TA1YkVxJ5lxwijDGkaWoIRps
location icon
mdgxfYSeFA52gin0DYnnjHzRuEwhiVGhNqi0DStfNIg23X652d5jKJd
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel STAR LADY IMO 9311608 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Star Lady ship details?


Vessel Star Lady (IMO: 9311608 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2005 and currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Star Lady data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.