Vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585

image
Vessel Name STAR CENTAURUS
IMO No. 9594585
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 56559
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2012
P & I Club Britannia Steamship insurance Association Ld
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 26/03/2020

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel STAR CENTAURUS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Star Centaurus"
-------------------
CallSign: V7WN4
Ex-Name(s) :
D. Centaurus
Jiangsu Hantong 091

Type : Supramax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x35T Cranes
4x15cbm Grabs
MacGregor electro-hydraulic deck cranes, maximum outreach from ship side = 11.8 m Smag-Peiner electro-hydraulic type dual scoop grabs equipped with spill plates for free flowing cargo only Built : 2012 by HANTONG SHI Flag : Marshall Islands Class : Bureau Veritas DWT/Draft: 56,559 MT DWT / 12.82 m SSW TPC / TPI : 59.00 MT / 149.86 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 189.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 185.63 m Int'l tonnage : 33,114 GT / 19,223 NT Summer salt : 56,559 MT DWT / 12.82 m SSW / 59.00 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3/5 : 25.00 2/4 : 20.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo Strengthened for grab discharge CO2 fitted Scrubber Fitted Depth moulded : 18 m Light weight : 10,904 MT IFO capacity : 2,278 MT Constants : 400MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel STAR CENTAURUS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel STAR CENTAURUS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel STAR CENTAURUS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
hbDViIJoDG
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
246QFpBbPJ
E-mail ID
Tn4Ka7gnFn
V-Sat ID
rrnDQFUm22
To unlock Communication of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
d74ZV2O8iJbEXaQQQDzM0WhiBErLQ7tQADV9LNzXK513OgRoUuuKfyc6wmEPenk1HZ3OLuuQt1G25bkkGYdP3ih7OQrGnUlmPXGkOM5iE0XUQSZgAaet5M28TnUlkuAvJXfEc2NpoxqwsgBhAthoJQRTCIlrkl3XrisDtRl5TvQTylRTIrjkcOWYVanE2argfGwMMJrQQwFXpRKWofnA9zS4VQFHf0ZJBj40kWmgiHFbG5THWushjYslTpNAugc74rN6dyCHichtifggiX2T9hhy3nX19P7x0Od0lGMATUIoRplQri4s271uebNNNofujMw5s36fTUDlIvNWn6saCqCT3SYxpWDyV5LKeqt66yW7wGKfWswRdbvYVFB397ixXubj1xdd04sCi1gWpvhJS7ZkjBEGdGVg552shzOS2CZzZgtEQlrD
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
rYqRQjExvAFDJIdYQuQwyA
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ewuzKve10uAlufHupAO70PU
location icon
ODogf9dmwtHaJELFWnq2DtdHrkh9dQOnf9Cqc1wnO9GcrIguEUFQt5Cf9DBK89fuGEHtpBbGfmhIbhbqIl7ASq3p
To unlock register Owner of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
LQXIe8Bd9niMQVc7SqWgwaNmePwv
location icon
985exeXQ00YpNDxOGeKNiQmCYtgRs2IxFrPWNnfSymoHaYRUVqyCkq
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
hfiPO6zXVRAmiGKD1K4YvI5LgSFo
location icon
8gBVJigyWWMySoKVR4RhYPcYokr85XcmwCmGjOCqkcKz2gHDTRUMa5
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel STAR CENTAURUS IMO 9594585 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Star Centaurus ship details?


Vessel Star Centaurus (IMO: 9594585 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2012 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Star Centaurus data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.