Vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151

image
Vessel Name PORTLAND
IMO No. 9550151
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 28642
Flag St Kitts & Nevis
Buit 2010
P & I Club
Class International Register of Shipping (IS)
Since 05/2020

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel PORTLAND information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Portland"
-------------
CallSign: V4SV3
Ex-Name(s) :
King Beans
SHIMANAMI 531

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
Built : 2010 by IMABARI SHIMANAMI Flag : St Kitts & Nevis Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 28,642 MT DWT / 9.82 m SSW TPC / TPI : 39.60 MT / 100.58 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 169.37 m (loa) / 27.20 m (beam) LBP : 160.4 m Int'l tonnage : 17,018 GT / 10,108 NT Suez : 17,499 GT / 15,601 NT Panama : 17,018 GT / 10,108 NT Tropical fresh : 29,253 MT / 10.24 m / 40.00 TPC Summer fresh : 28,460 MT / 10.03 m / 40.00 TPC Tropical salt : 29,269 MT / 10 m / 39.70 TPC Summer salt : 28,642 MT DWT / 9.82 m SSW / 39.60 TPC Winter salt : 27,656 MT / 9.61 m / 39.50 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3 : 16.92 2/4 : 15.00 5 : 17.03 Strengthened for heavy cargo NOT strengthened for grab discharge NOT log fitted NOT CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 13.6 m Light weight : 6,482 MT IFO capacity : 1,041 MT MD/GO capacity : 102 MT FW capacity : 309 m3 Constants : 200MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel PORTLAND upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel PORTLAND

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel PORTLAND information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
G3R3oAHgdG
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
F97kxI3Djx
E-mail ID
rUHKYjoFdB
V-Sat ID
LlFxzRQmyI
To unlock Communication of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
a5ojpGRp8dyTN5QoJfzGvucwn705zXcuWQKaBbgYX9NUpRVed10IUCj3ajnOfcqGLk44zrXZEciFtlCZs9GAc7MJCmCEw6MYVnyuNoZ3uobRqumkCSi3VGozwIgNL3n5JBkbA34v4i2daERsxINMnKiELLBZBJ2ZftBCTjpcbG86TP1g8PiySSCYb2TvKBiRH6jCtrbskgYTcbfaCPGEEz6FldWmR44oVNzC3vymjjG8
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
YVW8P1XOwan9bRvhqM5FQh
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
TLW4VYFwTejU9kDD1oMugnb
location icon
45bYqrj36O0zq5a50k1m8CPbocp5Yy1EGKGTw2UyzL1FKi9dYqczz8R50OQQRRX4eafg6TI0mGQOdrERZ4NVZm4dhiGB91h0hvlu350RafkaZLsSrd41NKQfxG
To unlock register Owner of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
FjvS8Czflzv6mvD8JqSKQYZ3NuGar
location icon
JHdZ0b5XXqacLPZlGHHpzZlTABV8gl0hwzg7GgvgOB1YlyOmwJP66l9kcrAC3ia84F6VDEdHupfHNw4j
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
TVoTT1Zz0fugZl5yrjfENDbdPyVDR
location icon
8qtsZTCeW7aaoCS1vTJs3GoEizxD5hJCqrRlHJC5hBGlsGiewTfKxLmaQJsbZGqpxGWELvmnHMfmE7B3
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel PORTLAND IMO 9550151 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Portland ship details?


Vessel Portland (IMO: 9550151 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of St Kitts & Nevis
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Portland data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.