Vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545

image
Vessel Name PORTLAND III
IMO No. 9238545
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 46708
Flag St Kitts & Nevis
Buit 2001
P & I Club
Class International Register of Shipping (IS)
Since 05/2020

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel PORTLAND III information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Portland Iii"
-----------------
CallSign: V4TB3
Ex-Name(s) :
AYSENAZ S
Truva 1
Chiloe

Type : Handymax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
Built : 2001 by KANASASHI TOYOHASHI Flag : St Kitts & Nevis Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 46,708 MT DWT / 11.67 m SSW TPC / TPI : 50.53 MT / 128.35 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 183.04 m (loa) / 31.00 m (beam) LBP : 174.53 m Int'l tonnage : 26,234 GT / 15,577 NT Suez : 27,382 GT / 25,192 NT Panama : 21,813 NT Tropical fresh : 47,910 MT / 12.18 m Summer fresh : 46,709 MT / 11.94 m Tropical salt : 47,937 MT / 11.91 m Summer salt : 46,708 MT DWT / 11.67 m SSW / 50.53 TPC Winter salt : 45,481 MT / 11.43 m Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3/5 : 23.00 2/4 : 16 Strengthened for heavy cargo Depth moulded : 16.47 m Light weight : 7,494 MT IFO capacity : 1,998 MT FW capacity : 339 m3 Constants : 290MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel PORTLAND III upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

jLheYh9TnrSW3gAKxgS1EgdTiIw3MaEyJFdy0YHCwo4rJrKZcSlNhKsHDsfpMbA0RQwF7Kavz0kcJ7iu3nrexlU47xPnOlx6ZefyklJLODJCHde16Aa8X54VghEAscft8uvelQcVCkIchamEUKzUZPuar0m2fjC9mccXXMXVMTUDl9Z6aT8NtEctMkArRqsW1m15IVgZ80vZeYvLF0ZlAletHzckVZCs6lJSty7G1eLDa4r8WKGp6gp2eLsNtZyjBmsZ5RS3h0Ne3qsH4meCb67PQECIX0lZkB92sZYbjW0wEnNwxwxwItkIUPOz7HVDaN6fYI2a1JxDarDBCic2xzxt64bnWT1PkNHiMS8rqQE7RTagtCWkvTWr0VWtlaoG5pRB1En6xpfi1gfKLnigdS6vAhZNXXWSTXgOD

Unlocked Data of vessel PORTLAND III

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel PORTLAND III information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
oixWlJMEe3
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
dmvnMCfHiN
E-mail ID
R6quANPYy1
V-Sat ID
zjU6WUSkhI
To unlock Communication of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
RlaZBKFJOZSfDTFsMpr0ZI1AEh3hfbmbWt9cA2CQi4yBMxGEAp3n8UkChVUbulQnnTUsQLMZK84rtiqKRtIdR8H8KpsepSyc9lv388PbN2GMFj0nz05JQEnW1aKnExHR5YShgkv1eL4Ovq1wWumXtm4JAA0innvBwokbqWmjLb0o1XbwhdkyiaIWJauz13cWs0rOD190cK1rZRSXalL6H2hAhyslfizQiGVbWDmJ8K12ySFC50F3usGTLqTB5M7uEZSAlk8THAmsWoU5GKxLmMuxOxVPVJQw7w9tweqBclfMrjrSq1ba0z1EGq5kJgcf1v27l0jC676JG2WhTO94gv0f854fK7iTE6TXO6GVv4TjvxWdlXZ8F4pgKos5oSVlEiDTsWiMqFh7yXna
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
YW87mvXQR52ztSXalCwbor
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
odQWg6OvCHFfruhQjQe6
location icon
2zqpPzGZYIktRgCUBXKzbzaJeu0hrnRqBoS31MGAaxy8hSKO1CkbFUFjFdIXw4QPLlhqkrOUtW0xCGIb7VtQNw7H6oGQGnVCa0ogUJXTPkh1Sc4GFkUcST75wt
To unlock register Owner of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Lt5qnaHDSgENbiURtpTm1rGqbPDNh
location icon
6TKOOUHhC4aNPT1hDgplh9Y6xBeBpyvMHIYfHE5Yc1n48S6HopMDfd1xq6qBwRGG9IyLLkN1dipZ6Unf
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ObrqTpSCEOX5hkHrafsboep1kUSTC
location icon
QhoOabdZw9h0yhSY5Oktc3iY7E5Qbhew5hdNBGLu4Fzirg5hfE4B37UVDrVqsrU33XL0zmCRKBshNM2x
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel PORTLAND III IMO 9238545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Portland Iii ship details?


Vessel Portland Iii (IMO: 9238545 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2001 and currently sailing under the flag of St Kitts & Nevis
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Portland Iii data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.