Vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763

image
Vessel Name PONENTE
IMO No. 9351763
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 83051
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2006
P & I Club Sveriges Angfartys Assurans Forening (Swedish Club)
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 02/05/2006

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel PONENTE information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Ponente"
------------
CallSign: V7A2019
Ex-Name(s) :
Orange Truth
Tsuneishi Numakuma 1308

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2006 by TSUNEISHI NUMAKUMA
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 83,051 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  70.20 MT /  178.31 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 228.90 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 222 m

Int'l tonnage : 42,887 GT / 27,547 NT

Summer salt : 83,051 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW / 70.20 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 20.1 m
Light weight : 10,872 MT
IFO capacity : 2,720 MT
FW capacity : 461 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel PONENTE upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel PONENTE

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel PONENTE information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
06PTLY3v5b
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
pkqVVXoFWv
E-mail ID
eAL8JhIkLp
V-Sat ID
ew241nD7oI
To unlock Communication of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
xcfFmrjoxKhJ7Kvcgge8NGEeis3hrgMQWsEGBtSw9UeY4SuWS7mQWybLP3qN3uUuDoTJGXWDsCg2i9l69xlKzUR8551W5akRmhH6r5wCFuxdBFVFs2KydFSQwdSk4bmw6raQm7aFk7yDStrV27HR8UU7LAQIb4roQSGSQ9fTKnc9JYRn2u3XkEeq7wcQXOYh8O5mxpDDLZBmhmmUqdoHMEX2lrfQKSDG6uGiOikaKPzXcwRdrKqy8y8s0GKOmn3Z9HaYxVdWIX8kb5y0gmmoqoVjHUQAT4jI2Gp5swQp0EZ842wZq
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
M23fjNHKJk1RuNlw8xBqGV
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
2QFHw2SslwhwuljCKFcqK
location icon
9YYNOp8ytWicyPskPsC2NOkLhNjwViXAXN0Qi3DyDeVjSkdrAqXq3zCwGmYSrWijwcnj6ac5K
To unlock register Owner of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
dgCns0n8To1
location icon
3p710PFusaOFvUaLEXfsql3jspx7WwPJOBaBgafCe9ZjNFa6Y6zU
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
CWO5dfx2HdF
location icon
CbCXDTpz64EmyymoPH5wRWXtNihLgYnoExW2twWhCTy794YcxMFj
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel PONENTE IMO 9351763 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Ponente ship details?


Vessel Ponente (IMO: 9351763 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Ponente data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.