Vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861

image
Vessel Name PERLITA
IMO No. 9189861
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 75574
Flag Belize
Buit 1999
P & I Club American Steamship Owner P&I association
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 29/10/2020

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel PERLITA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Perlita"
------------
CallSign: V3RS
Ex-Name(s) :
QATAR PEARL
SAFFIRE
Sapphire
Kavo Sapphire

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 1999 by SANOYAS MIZUSHIMA
Flag : Belize
Class : Lloyds Register
DWT/Draft: 75,574 MT DWT / 14.00 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  66.60 MT /  169.16 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 217 m

Int'l tonnage : 38,799 GT / 25,382 NT
Suez : 40,587 GT / 37,459 NT
Panama : 32,087 NT

DWAT on Panama draft (39'6) : 60,504 MT DWT / 12.04 m TFW
Tropical salt : 77,515 MT / 14.2 m
Summer salt : 75,574 MT DWT / 14.00 m SSW / 66.60 TPC
Winter salt : 73,636 MT / 13.7 m

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.3 m
Airdraft from water line to top of Hatch Cover (heavy ballast) :
13.5 m
Light weight : 11,693 MT
IFO capacity : 2,706 MT
MD/GO capacity : 141 MT
FW capacity : 296 m3
Constants : 450MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel PERLITA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel PERLITA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel PERLITA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
FKx8d5K54Z
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
TZTAsCVR3
E-mail ID
fkSAlg4rbO
V-Sat ID
kpT50YwdPD
To unlock Communication of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Exb4IP7h7OJEh6vjTXwblA
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
o87nIyY4TyVcKQH5vtU9H
location icon
4ekDjOR2qjEL9M21mfb4B6tQSYkarIXSgT7SOPIxlA5WHhwhNx5YuN0U7JgL0ICq6tyjjtiskEjULBVRYxBXxeo
To unlock register Owner of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
UN1MUqOUsuHxCb2TIwINQhLOL
location icon
po1ISl0OMUzK5O8BzNdFabWCfy7m8DGwDjh2fLajLl5YcUkWkpnY
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel PERLITA IMO 9189861 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Perlita ship details?


Vessel Perlita (IMO: 9189861 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 1999 and currently sailing under the flag of Belize
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Perlita data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.