Vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243

image
Vessel Name NIGHTSKY
IMO No. 9847243
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 183017
Flag Bahamas
Buit 2019
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Skuld - Norway
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 18/11/2019

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel NIGHTSKY information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Nightsky"
-------------
CallSign: C6EH3
Ex-Name(s) :
NAMURA IMARI 429

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2019 by NAMURA IMARI
Flag : Bahamas
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 183,017 MT DWT / 18.22 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  115.10 MT /  292.35 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 291.99 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 287.5 m

Int'l tonnage : 93,458 GT / 59,257 NT

Summer salt : 183,017 MT DWT / 18.22 m SSW / 115.10 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.6 m
IFO capacity : 4,296 MT
FW capacity : 631 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel NIGHTSKY upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

nhjGeaYhR4rNyDK5GbH7zM8Yxvc0LBis5slveqhUS72qiveL0MzMzN5C1WQPxuUuTpFFl43dv0cEFYH74Sq5Z7rONriAgWGnJf3Y2E79ZMhfFGjRcX2aWYNxak9s4WOtOqGEKAdLy1P6a0ZylgZxdlRK2yPgu8X35jO8Ek8L2er62SP6VZQrGEhWfdbxl55cRxAj309Ad8VFeWfTrJtOiniHrgdaaWwrNI2nayJkr2VpXrpTNHYkzXcrAQo35VboCOwIEmlKAa1

Unlocked Data of vessel NIGHTSKY

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel NIGHTSKY information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
m4xY1Pv63B
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
RheoP6tDw6
E-mail ID
ak9i6TfhjP
V-Sat ID
O0YcNW2zBt
To unlock Communication of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
DAEDGt0SYoUHE84DgXxkUWpJUFNg9DqbAUyEfkho0LEJnxayFOwXMvi0si3cBaIkQbFZ
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
SeJMFSEKfc2KDC0uu3BHzZ
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
9JwyH3lpEYfFX78MDKVM
location icon
e9tjTnIr42xG8d6xHxXk89YYytAPDVrIpDCz7XnnJL2R0vO4m83DSxyRy5KbXPuHlxTUZpKlpJi2XUlceL5M4DMXrx
To unlock register Owner of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DfG82c9qhagAmJmD9mEbIaX
location icon
DoR4C98tJMnSAaoJLBLXtcLJ0fvaEHwaGle7oPiMzYAmzlTSZOXLKkCNy
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
vXic8R0lWgftaPYVPPfhX7M
location icon
lIsSEz3VO06Xk2RA0Llfmjxj3zyYwMTS1JPAeIVtYrinWuzA8nOP5yMb0
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel NIGHTSKY IMO 9847243 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Nightsky ship details?


Vessel Nightsky (IMO: 9847243 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2019 and currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Nightsky data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.