Vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064

image
Vessel Name MINERAL BRUGGE
IMO No. 9435064
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 175155
Flag Belgium
Buit 2011
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class DNV-GL (ex DNV) (IACS)
Since 15/02/2011

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel MINERAL BRUGGE information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Mineral Brugge"
-------------------
CallSign: V7VH3
Ex-Name(s) :
CHARLOTTE SELMER
New Times 0117603

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2011 by NEW TIMES SB
Flag : Belgium
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 175,155 MT DWT / 18.27 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  120.85 MT /  306.96 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 291.80 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 282.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 92,079 GT / 58,648 NT
Suez : 92,851 GT

Tropical fresh : 184,839 MT / 19.07 m / 121.00 TPC
Summer fresh : 180,235 MT / 18.69 m / 121.00 TPC
Tropical salt : 179,751 MT / 18.65 m / 121.05 TPC
Summer salt : 175,155 MT DWT / 18.27 m SSW / 120.85 TPC
Winter salt : 170,565 MT / 17.89 m / 120.70 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Strengthened for grab discharge

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 24.8 m
Light weight : 27,367 MT
IFO capacity : 4,458 MT
MD/GO capacity : 343 MT
FW capacity : 473 m3

-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
4U4Uwf5ziB
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
YfjDPTctbI
E-mail ID
HAB1Md8oqZ
V-Sat ID
AkarCAakAh
To unlock Communication of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
PCcyy6ZqVGiV800Y7A93SE
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Ghhy9qwwITIrL0Z0ECgQ8s2M
location icon
7LkrmXHhUxnj6xfpgq0vHfCPoJhT0qyobCEncasXzYIDe5FE6KEOrtOgLwu6pR5UXE3dBdifFP9QvuZJIW
To unlock register Owner of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
LO3Zytm3BREoa29Q8FYpeqaq
location icon
ELVoTnyOCuPHNccSsDPzdaAO3oc8ZPxzVzwgP3pMrPXLoBQXngjVQt6sFYpxXJAozAQG7RAPyccPDMlMtg
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
VYDPldwxlQTljNrNrbaWWXfO
location icon
83EjfeaBLV9UhMSoAbhkjnNA9tEiJX6dsQeFlGHowmQjS6jWx
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel MINERAL BRUGGE IMO 9435064 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Mineral Brugge ship details?


Vessel Mineral Brugge (IMO: 9435064 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2011 and currently sailing under the flag of Belgium
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Mineral Brugge data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.