Vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708

image
Vessel Name MARAN ZENITH
IMO No. 9581708
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 114014
Flag Greece
Buit 2013
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class American Bureau of Shipping
Since 25/07/2013

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel MARAN ZENITH information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Maran Zenith"
-----------------
CallSign: SVBN9
Ex-Name(s) :
ANANGEL ZENITH
Shanghai Shipyard 1164

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2013 by SHANGHAI SHIPYARD
Flag : Greece
Class : China Class Society
DWT/Draft: 114,014 MT DWT / 15.00 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  100.30 MT /  254.76 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 248.88 m (loa) / 43.00 m (beam)
LBP : 240.75 m

Int'l tonnage : 61,504 GT / 35,156 NT

Tropical fresh : 117,091 MT / 15.65 m / 101.00 TPC
Summer fresh : 114,014 MT / 15.34 m / 101.00 TPC
Tropical salt : 117,159 MT / 15.31 m / 100.50 TPC
Summer salt : 114,014 MT DWT / 15.00 m SSW / 100.30 TPC
Winter salt : 110,878 MT / 14.69 m / 100.10 TPC

Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
 1/3/5/ 7 : 31.00
 2/ 4/6 : 17.00

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Strengthened for grab discharge

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Scrubber Fitted
Depth moulded : 21.3 m
Light weight : 20,363 MT
IFO capacity : 4,523 MT
MD/GO capacity : 543 MT
FW capacity : 617 m3
Constants : 400MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : MARAN DRY MANAGEMENT
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel MARAN ZENITH upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

D3o78m2tstW3ai5v26gjNMcJBIVUxwX9ooLD3ka3tus4n8gFXO1Q1QXC7cxbWHMuPEMboLQ9WJZTnIeRdfsiIZxLffH0uOgYLiOJGAh1GIYC6DF2IgcmRYKpUFbfzjz0OucTaFoMCNtoA3Jxd0XhNUtZSsIQwFa5TDLp4LjMePdBeGdEhUiuTTgmwAZsV7s6E7LHUebfv4U0a9ZaDcvkWHtHePG3diLwJRv5nCAMXABxQz68PsiBKaWVcqWlxysUiBsyNtsTsDkKpdTHZznqEvPKliyvOEhoDJRthDM6zvUBkb59HxDxsOtcJAwwu9c5ZFWnOgsKWw6CfJTXMltzB8RjNLOztzX97kPFxgcU1QiLtdxtHP5QLzAKaNv5OfUb9NAXVus6T7Ix49UqGNUxLMhEhvtwNIiodzyS4FxPc32PwWvNBEuS1OvpP8UNdkkdR4otXciY8vdPsSzj9rv1ih4X3zBTn1nh

Unlocked Data of vessel MARAN ZENITH

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel MARAN ZENITH information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
Ysn07eBRU
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
nRUPJIuaz
E-mail ID
vLROZvfRZPCVBZ7Zgwy
V-Sat ID
K9mumEzqOcpRJ0
To unlock Communication of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
SY3CsNZRWlp1Vp7tSdIIpt
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Z8ZOi1o7GONhsWGCl18wZA
location icon
BjMDezDJ8oAMJFTqt98huOXMmOID9v3LUFdQ6LV57YOtl8MAgOpNaneKskVHZhSRyn1nTMPE0hNE9sGBWVvRuY6gl8xmyU
To unlock register Owner of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
brlylVlNbdmtHTt0YAIJnCnY
location icon
d6FJDoLoSo4QuFCtmcQyu6im44AYlvO6qXh4kjaj7n6pLot29Zi8jvKdYms
call icon
QRCCSCQ4DST9Na5i
email icon
uRrnNfDyU40IL8dRMtg4lA
website icon
467tncnO403gaxIW33xDlNL
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
kbWoXQfaCwn5Jb1pdHuVK7TR
location icon
WNYdHYSvitshJpxLKfKiaPf6WPgpfUaz3E23rxNse6BGpqWBxITskPojAHe
call icon
qHhXTORlx3mwoBqK
email icon
xsemnY1abdw8QA2RVslleK
website icon
xkz7a7gEJEZ2rn9cCY2Z0H62
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel MARAN ZENITH IMO 9581708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Maran Zenith ship details?


Vessel Maran Zenith (IMO: 9581708 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2013 and currently sailing under the flag of Greece
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Maran Zenith data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.