Vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295

image
Vessel Name KEDAR NATH
IMO No. 9486295
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 7448
Flag India
Buit 2009
P & I Club The Ship owners' Mutual P&I Association (Luxembourg)
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 22/05/2018

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel KEDAR NATH information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Kedar Nath"
---------------
CallSign: AWYD
Ex-Name(s) :
ARINAGA
AMUR
Asian Dream
GLOBAL HELENA

Type : Minibulk
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2009 by NINGBO XINLE
Flag : India
Class : Indian Register
DWT/Draft: 7,448 MT DWT / 6.28 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  17.54 MT /  44.55 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 119.95 m (loa) / 16.80 m (beam)
LBP : 112 m

Int'l tonnage : 5,164 GT / 2,913 NT

Summer salt : 7,448 MT DWT / 6.28 m SSW / 17.54 TPC



Tank top strength (MT/m2) :15.00

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Strengthened for grab discharge

CO2 fitted
Open hatches
Depth moulded : 8.2 m
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel KEDAR NATH upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

FpZKzWUXpYFIyVsXIqoPcQ9bf4tynZAAaTNwMTye9rU8kutR2YT3QLSxetKYLQdCc1UfkwS76BPV3KikPkpIGh0Azsj6y1PkEmHqCqckw2Y30BdlKgsHnIGru33qBTJ0pFCDcm4Zg8D9XwjrFbndR7J7G2CSBmPkYTnIKpVClIolGmQD8kviQNJ72RVaUxc809XN5AHC8kv87jjZbmDypbmP9BlVcQIk9w0HqgUh6q1P0XPcm9lioJoKTXXIH8ad6hmO4zMm0o5oKw0Z5CAUhTgKAhocc3nprFG0zdrTYT2xIQiS3x3

Unlocked Data of vessel KEDAR NATH

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel KEDAR NATH information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
gh0rCPLmUS
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
7dv2iFD4D8
E-mail ID
zpZxkIGQbQ
V-Sat ID
mad8dQeClY
To unlock Communication of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
WxajxPkMjVPETOSvNYWyhRCV4t7cRpiB5aQDQYXj03arTIyFnC1bBLuVeeCVy0P8UNfV1x4oqcjQY5vrMQcE4kzgQ7Nu6TrXmjAg0EZRU1FUWlHUAeotiwn7iBL4SX7hRaicrjVilGxHZ2t17oj55gseGtOL9gHN3fNBpTk4lubMrkFd7W6hVZH5fjZ3fEH1TZuBlxkXpotemJ
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
2Qd2xp6NSl38r1dzfy1nLY
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
rJgsDp6gnW7kvOG2avfzISe
location icon
Oee2PtX4nXcBbuR3WKsN9sgjLoweVmU3uxqE8VfIXI49Sbinqzr6HoZJGooz7rlSmHG0uOGQSnTBje7hhKrXmHt
To unlock register Owner of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Ij5uG0UBR5PyM3Q1mu4Dc0u
location icon
v2wgp4GcWe1HMQOCpi5dUoLa1LtwpP5herCW2w2cppty1pWCVAP9EzE1IFSJctiHOSKKG5Zw2bpjSGiVl4aZNpH
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
zJ6fuBbhPKZq0OJke7xLToGgplNTF
location icon
hHZqdPPZSQRfUWUHoCxkvMYZoxzLWQSpENmSqiiro567fKLSQ1kViDs9uZQQAVdbb4kpQU
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel KEDAR NATH IMO 9486295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Kedar Nath ship details?


Vessel Kedar Nath (IMO: 9486295 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2009 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Kedar Nath data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.