Vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053

image
Vessel Name KAMBANOS
IMO No. 9469053
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 87328
Flag Malta
Buit 2010
P & I Club
Class Lloyd's Register (IACS)
Since 21/09/2010

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel KAMBANOS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Kambanos"
-------------
CallSign: 9HA2227
Ex-Name(s) :
Hudong-Zhonghua H1571a

Type : Overpanamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2010 by HUDONG-ZHONGHUA
Flag : Malta
Class : Lloyds Register
DWT/Draft: 87,328 MT DWT / 14.22 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  79.51 MT /  201.96 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 229.10 m (loa) / 36.80 m (beam)
LBP : 221 m

Int'l tonnage : 47,984 GT / 27,677 NT
Suez : 49,717 GT / 45,044 NT

Summer salt : 87,328 MT DWT / 14.22 m SSW / 79.51 TPC


Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 
 1/3/5 = 30.41 
 2/6 = 18.93 
 4 = 18.96 
 7 = 30.55 

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.6 m
Light weight : 14,871 MT
IFO capacity : 2,656 MT
MD/GO capacity : 87 MT
Constants : 220MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : GOULANDRIS BROTHERS
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel KAMBANOS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel KAMBANOS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel KAMBANOS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
KfwShEsQhq
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
IJA0H9thM
E-mail ID
2u2P7vLqJx
V-Sat ID
4IPzs3mApc
To unlock Communication of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
tiIfUmHpugoouaReWd4iZh
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
C7x6Ts03AyUVTOMI
location icon
SaZkG1j9EYD5M6eza9lB
To unlock register Owner of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
YdY60eP0qDUDC1yUlw0z3wjw
location icon
l4yR2MUTzzJR1g6LCFBKcbxMxlxjxGg1ts4ObJcR0ARdO0EGwKzHQsmGdp
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
fVp6CJwLbWxNS9
location icon
oYnTtFJT4Dte63sEQOEwYgvEk8vU8lsOrBabPxkaveu86Neaav1dXeCqAuOa3RG8GNAvMFsD8d
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel KAMBANOS IMO 9469053 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Kambanos ship details?


Vessel Kambanos (IMO: 9469053 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Malta
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Kambanos data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.