Vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194

image
Vessel Name JUPITER
IMO No. 9287194
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 77171
Flag Bahamas
Buit 2006
P & I Club Britannia Steamship insurance Association Ld
Class American Bureau of Shipping (IACS)
Since 12/06/2014

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel JUPITER information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Jupiter"
------------
CallSign: C6YB6
Ex-Name(s) :
NORD JUPITER

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2006 by OSHIMA OSHIMA
Flag : Bahamas
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 77,171 MT DWT / 14.19 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  67.15 MT /  170.56 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 220 m

Int'l tonnage : 40,017 GT / 25,935 NT
Suez : 41,442 GT / 38,111 NT

Tropical fresh : 79,106 MT / 14.81 m / 67.00 TPC
Summer fresh : 77,169 MT / 14.52 m / 67.00 TPC
Tropical salt : 79,153 MT / 14.48 m / 67.25 TPC
Summer salt : 77,171 MT DWT / 14.19 m SSW / 67.15 TPC
Winter salt : 75,192 MT / 13.89 m / 67.05 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 19.4 m
Light weight : 10,558 MT
IFO capacity : 2,395 MT
MD/GO capacity : 234 MT
FW capacity : 507 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarante
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel JUPITER upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

yE6RdV1qugKOfs14E8uaLmcSAGsfLzF9jgHExn4Mu8OfPuWBwx3gxjxoz0uNnjHuQH5uvUi6ySafSuBaob64sKB8WxOZlD7hxd09DKkIQps7S7c3pwf0oqK7OfrjtTn8zLnvxjXToJUrXdpEF0ci0pPwCUHuYfa3XjYUPDje5Tm5uF5Fqe5l7aOCx2LHleCypNutLNrNwobWsFQyMa5pWWkOR66pGmQF7Z0ywdK9zNGUIX8InwnU5cVHRp47WRPDYD8A7tp69lZjRAWqXQ7JeSVnujen9hblLVQGfVhvqwmN53gMBnE3SVOdhN0FAsDgSsFw8Mlrejss9D8GiMCI6d5lh5UIUA95RzqP7bMfvr8quD7z7ibrzYLt0CbbhgduVJJkTyxCaoDGq69cxmALLsNaA5XDFAIbjMzs7RtUUCQrhNfzdIpOlEEQYc0B1yKWGj07q6JXpyqFjtjkUty5pG

Unlocked Data of vessel JUPITER

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel JUPITER information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
0IsQe49xya
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
E12eZs1yft
E-mail ID
upTnw5legjBZQNe1wQfSGxOAKbNon
V-Sat ID
TlKm5unjIz
To unlock Communication of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Ja9aLmb7742HoeyslSInvo
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
mCeylVIRLlS55XElcwdN0SOxgHP
location icon
Qkfk1OJomUE6g5L0EUs83Vzfx61BCr8ggsxCKSoN0ld7HyadOCoGtwqIx28TBhKKlP8mDnzgEogfS1bwYwWOIOgnzKXjFOynz2UKi7hLfmVg2uUsbscFC
To unlock register Owner of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
97obFr38jCJUtrsDUPRCJ
location icon
PvDT3sCweDRcFQo81pObtTpX316vaUuHzh1k9gQsQFs2YJuiwjMwVcagDxW7PzmU89utN2H9C9N3w5D4iKhJf3
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
6sCb4hVu10bG50b0bF5K
location icon
YVhLaz6V7D1PxEY8a4WrTpe4j9mUvn6hLg5rdi8SBt6g2PEQvzOCcD8
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel JUPITER IMO 9287194 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Jupiter ship details?


Vessel Jupiter (IMO: 9287194 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Jupiter data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.