Vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326

image
Vessel Name ISL STAR
IMO No. 9207326
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 74461
Flag Liberia
Buit 1999
P & I Club
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 25/07/2017

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel ISL STAR information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Isl Star"
-------------
CallSign: V7SW2
Ex-Name(s) :
VIKA
DST OSLO
Lilian Z
SEAMAID

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
CO2 fitted in engine room only

Built : 1999 by SASEBO
Flag : Liberia
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 74,461 MT DWT / 13.82 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  67.09 MT /  170.41 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.20 m (beam)
LBP : 218 m

Int'l tonnage : 38,835 GT / 24,527 NT
Suez : 39,068 GT / 37,613 NT
Panama : 38,835 GT / 32,115 NT

Summer fresh : 74,462 MT / 14.14 m
Tropical salt : 76,396 MT / 14.11 m
Summer salt : 74,461 MT DWT / 13.82 m SSW / 67.09 TPC
Winter salt : 72,528 MT / 13.53 m
Strengthened for heavy cargo

CO2 fitted
Depth moulded : 19.2 m
Light weight : 10,177 MT
IFO capacity : 2,537 MT
MD/GO capacity : 87 MT
FW capacity : 354 m3
Constants : 300MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel ISL STAR upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel ISL STAR

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel ISL STAR information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
RtlWVauykl
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
2kUXdjE5gN
E-mail ID
tAMI4w2kVU
V-Sat ID
WiN7ogkv4f
To unlock Communication of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
AlEhWoPPmUZv5t5C1dtBUfLXvVgfxzfyKf2CldjTdgbQB23WXNGVHvru3CSHdtdSkmyFeT032YBZxIv21LNVQ7QE3gBySFIKER4hkiiGHU4v7qZNIeJDASXoKXVtmzFnLJ7fKGcqQf9L5FrvZK5x3d4P0vC0drPcqiwF0UMp0G5KfcPBXQgwvrhRwbdPBtmlh0IKq8sVymCLBNTgXpndsqQEeOao5tzv2Pzyo5NI7ItewuVk8aTC4PvmaIIKHy7dufyCZ3sKamxKYo8TF5Hp0nYMgrs4mEBJ6JXffJQ1NILrqO8xOHPCzIHd060cZMjfC7UnkZb6WbMIBTBM9mKEK5KhvxF0sMpeYuRHNNxx1p4k9fgZ4JMBUj3hY1eLlh7vnafXVai2W3iDGbKUVKlUFhTbXZ7I8E5dHwdFgEAXXy0isQucCHp29QoEG6gziyiM5QL9mwpNIlRAtDE8zKfZn8vlrX9pU2ep3mGEjiIWhWNXQWsa0BoqVNEoSHnqRYzqRnbB
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
kA2WHCSpwVXvCeK9vaK5v5
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DdUpQW1ZLuoumEQO2jI9JpSCYli3qx
location icon
gzLKIcJVihAtNMi61MqoxVWyat6JI3vr3yKaezm1Ei7gSFrcZxht5gN7mK8J1a87ogeiDYCCvYrud8xW3lvTrjfEsNXnpz5DzQFLgtC5JXC
To unlock register Owner of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
xplYJlP9QuuePb0AgXAH7B7wzk1t1W
location icon
F9MTstXx6xnXgoKTEofDypeUl6a13JlXLaUtTQWtVcelaOHkVQc4yN0ODOHKMxbB3vH6spuC13XmejTmNTdAwvCHAccCkuDSERAGrzHPecw
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
qibVZOj8BHPlpjeLrZ2X6KWRBVRgJ1
location icon
cp1cIUQz6MMYm5kDoCJlBXubFPeimXmrwHv9beAz3nBuDLsgdrYnzo7hbh77SALT49KhjerHKHcZDjWbOlENO
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel ISL STAR IMO 9207326 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Isl Star ship details?


Vessel Isl Star (IMO: 9207326 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 1999 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Isl Star data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.