Vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563

image
Vessel Name HORIZON II
IMO No. 9537563
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 114688
Flag Panama
Buit 2011
P & I Club
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel HORIZON II information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Horizon Ii"
---------------
CallSign: 3FHB4
Ex-Name(s) :
N BUCHANAN
Hanjin Buchanan
New Century 0111518

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2011 by NEW TIMES SB
Flag : Panama
Class : South Korean Register
DWT/Draft: 114,688 MT DWT / 14.53 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  103.60 MT /  263.14 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 255.26 m (loa) / 42.99 m (beam)
LBP : 248 m

Int'l tonnage : 63,993 GT / 37,995 NT
Suez : 58,851 NT

Summer fresh : 114,695 MT / 14.85 m
Tropical salt : 117,818 MT / 14.82 m
Summer salt : 114,688 MT DWT / 14.53 m SSW / 103.60 TPC
Winter salt : 111,563 MT / 14.22 m
Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 20.2 m
Light weight : 20,216 MT
IFO capacity : 2,586 MT
MD/GO capacity : 267 MT
FW capacity : 649 m3

Shipowner : Golden Union Shipping
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel HORIZON II upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel HORIZON II

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel HORIZON II information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
IoGJc8KGOy
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
1LP6XlOW7W
E-mail ID
Chh794aIih
V-Sat ID
mKG7riU8UA
To unlock Communication of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
dBZxHiAyZhpTB11GZCyT9k
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
nhgxcfZ83JbCr6wKy1qAAg
location icon
sJOPVzcgfbcg4dwTHrjDVa5lzW67JUTxLTbnH7ODcZI0uTsfdZ65g25kq46XCpYDduvHn7zOxBmikAu7hw4WuRaqC4nx8LimmGuAXtLwUd750BOikJbXJqOGrI
To unlock register Owner of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
5e0I3vqD2eTZQ66XqtTMsxQ45emy
location icon
rsyLktiIESuJoUy9sWkJqD3Lt76rQwPecmno7Q7OFgTdpxTvoIJKPsrlqKxbV2pqUc2zFiApjDZM
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
t1YNUJ8664Jtq70rxLF9JNHqRVzR
location icon
L70Z6VPQdGm2n1DczGk1hjgFNsDiX3QOZhrDIjFGz0780BbgT1iAX31mw4pBTtG73477EtjnYD7V
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel HORIZON II IMO 9537563 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Horizon Ii ship details?


Vessel Horizon Ii (IMO: 9537563 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2011 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Horizon Ii data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.