Vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072

image
Vessel Name GREEN K-MAX 3
IMO No. 9838072
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 80883
Flag Liberia
Buit 2020
P & I Club
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Green K-max 3"
------------------
CallSign: D5RT5
Ex-Name(s) :
   CSHI ZHOUSHAN 747

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2020 by CSHI ZHOUSHAN
Flag : Liberia
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 80,883 MT DWT / 14.45 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  71.70 MT /  182.12 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 229.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 225.5 m

Int'l tonnage : 44,051 GT / 27,326 NT

   Summer salt : 80,883 MT DWT / 14.45 m SSW / 71.70 TPC

Grain/Bale : 96,828 cbm Grain / 90,784 cbm Bale
Ho/Ha : 7/7
Hatchcover : MacGregor side rolling
Hatch size : 
 No.1 : 14.71 m X 12.80 m
 No.2 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m
 No.3 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m
 No.4 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m
 No.5 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m
 No.6 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m
 No.7 : 17.30 m X 15.00 m

Hold capacity :
 No.1 : 12,495.20 cbm
 No.2 : 14,928.90 cbm
 No.3 : 14,465.70 cbm
 No.4 : 12,827.80 cbm
 No.5 : 13,945.80 cbm
 No.6 : 13,889.40 cbm
 No.7 : 14,275.50 cbm

Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
 1/3/7 : 28.00
 2/4/6 : 19.00
 5 : 27.30

Strengthened for heavy cargo

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 20.05 m
IFO capacity : 2,682 MT

Speed/cons :
------------
 Laden : abt 13.1 kts on IFO 26.8 MT (380CST)
 Ballast: abt 14.5 kts on IFO 26MT (380CST)

 Laden : abt 12.3 kts on IFO  23.3 MT (380CST)
 Ballast : abt 13.8 kts on IFO  23.3 MT (380CST)
 Port idle : 5.0 IFO
 Port working : 5.6 IFO
 -------------------------------------------------------
 Above speed / consumption in good weather conditions   
 upto/incl Beaufort Force 4 and Douglas Sea State 3 with
 no adverse current and no negative influence of swell. 
 -------------------------------------------------------

IMO : 9838072
Shipowner : AEGEAN SHIPPING DRY BULK
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

Unlocked Data of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
OsT3F7SZlt
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
naRKtsudMr
E-mail ID
PVFTso5TEO
V-Sat ID
zREGtozXO4
To unlock Communication of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
fTpMCjzcMZ6h77v6WKivSx
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock register Owner of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel GREEN K-MAX 3 IMO 9838072 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Green K-max 3 ship details?


Vessel Green K-max 3 (IMO: 9838072 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2020 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Green K-max 3 data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.