Vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542

image
Vessel Name GLOBAL UNITY
IMO No. 9665542
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 63238
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2013
P & I Club The West of England Shipowners
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 15/05/2014

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel GLOBAL UNITY information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Global Unity"
-----------------
CallSign: V7FC3
Ex-Name(s) :
DIETRICH OLDENDORFF
YANGZHOU DAYANG DY4021

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x36T Cranes
4x12.5cbm Grabs
Hatch covers strength: 2.3 mt/m2 Main deck strength: 1 : 7.5 mt/m2 2/3/4/5 : 2.3 mt/m2 Built : 2013 by YANGZHOU DAYANG Flag : Marshall Islands Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 63,238 MT DWT / 13.32 m SSW TPC / TPI : 62.13 MT / 157.81 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 199.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 193.74 m Int'l tonnage : 35,812 GT / 21,224 NT Tropical fresh : 64,959 MT / 13.6 m / 62.00 TPC Summer salt : 63,238 MT DWT / 13.32 m SSW / 62.13 TPC Winter salt : 61,517 MT / 13.05 m / 62.12 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3/5 : 25.00 2/4 : 20.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 18.5 m Light weight : 11,779 MT IFO capacity : 1,941 MT MD/GO capacity : 193 MT ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel GLOBAL UNITY upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel GLOBAL UNITY

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel GLOBAL UNITY information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
M48pqw1msV
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
G2bW7YKJW1
E-mail ID
vTHHjp78I8
V-Sat ID
p3vzUN2dHH
To unlock Communication of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
WVXfDPZX77UwyrnMqUV2OAe8EtDtoSFVfpRwKOpuexBonrIStlETB2B5yB2yatC67Cmv2nTLIDkJsK34RcuMBYWPeKCQYlapCy5i3zvnP6jhk12L7pSZLRWgfCR9L3OhFJO1aRt4U9l9Sp99dA9goy8ZI1b24IqfSKjfZTwTiYC5dLV7mpntEv9WHFLNHzuSM854RSiHXGJeFlQEZvgbifv2giI8QOMGrghTn51GsZmknBfQrQPO17mI6hCOnMduFcJyJq7AoeOAWgxJz7vwg1wGAUs39tWNsM1py1o3h14darU7iK0XTSkaXi5euAvJmGuYJBNkFx3lv5cQCGIGQX3exHjBEn9EE0GpnhXSiLoplgep77qCIA27JTKAx6y2OzSh1HiVYGjWWaadPcHVdTRDWF3o63SbLcAVpbAVYQZY1GULsRPXzo6JNIzFrCwQTJYYPUe6
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
eZjXVQGsQ0ZVt9vFQkyFpV
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
HsSf5b63SldAxuJCb1cBl
location icon
DDesO1ppHDUuuTaRBgWaiDJKWqSPX4xIdeDz1Fb0p5hVF9KxxUwv1ZDIKKN8rAPSPB3mOhirYQKvM5KSX3NdUlIDru
To unlock register Owner of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
30zpacGeqrE4IMXUZXW4
location icon
oA7e92lJv2OcnXZbJ8G93jNrnI7grIOzWFb5zpoB4BZwHRIbf1jwKSPjXJSS
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
A76gR5KuLsEkC1nbnVbb
location icon
UWeDf1SHCrtmRSSpmU4ZvMkgl8kXK7oBbw3cIlyDrKlfdCDYIsXyRruirpMN
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel GLOBAL UNITY IMO 9665542 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Global Unity ship details?


Vessel Global Unity (IMO: 9665542 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2013 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Global Unity data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.