Vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703

image
Vessel Name ELPIS
IMO No. 9516703
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 34329
Flag Liberia
Buit 2010
P & I Club The London P&I Club
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 16/12/2013

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel ELPIS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Elpis"
----------
CallSign: D5FQ4
Ex-Name(s) :
Ruby Star

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x11cbm Grabs
Built : 2010 by SHINAN Flag : Liberia Class : Bureau Veritas DWT/Draft: 34,329 MT DWT / 9.82 m SSW TPC / TPI : 48.50 MT / 123.19 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 181.00 m (loa) / 30.00 m (beam) LBP : 173 m Int'l tonnage : 22,775 GT / 11,603 NT Tropical fresh : 36,300 MT / 10.24 m / 49.00 TPC Summer fresh : 35,402 MT / 10.04 m / 49.00 TPC Tropical salt : 35,320 MT / 10.02 m / 48.64 TPC Summer salt : 34,329 MT DWT / 9.82 m SSW / 48.50 TPC Winter salt : 33,341 MT / 9.61 m / 48.34 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 21.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 14.6 m Light weight : 8,549 MT IFO capacity : 1,431 MT MD/GO capacity : 108 MT FW capacity : 320 m3 ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel ELPIS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel ELPIS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel ELPIS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
nALnZJswAM
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
RJdeTfZM1H
E-mail ID
lr1SNGZG5b
V-Sat ID
TywXhg7ijs
To unlock Communication of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
nPzF3Q0W6QNXLRtQm5C82O2k9KROBX8TD0Wo7ORhQEoTbcSKfAypNin7Xil1vh2kKibfatxmSsz2cEwlg03Vo373gAYvDQGABXNGV10WhZUpTEs4Pg62I4Iwi3dPnyVvDRdg7mZQauxkfZxL8hvPmLH2kJDGttnzxgYONMgRRkS1F4zSyxFRBLWspIcyxNGiEYkg4O47K8pqdubCMKY6v8Db986KupH7m5rfSGAXLHm8JnVp0aEPORfjPNvF5CgJrbTOwwdcv1SbuSudPmPuoM7qDs7IVLopO6neR3YGxlIFKuIA6KhVylD57dvuQY8X3Z3hHbA0OI5MO1X8qanHjkTKVV2dtGhws6sevbq6JmEkuI8RGtDKdeN5Hq
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
GVi9LNSjMP5qSUqdnslsUO
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
az8eomuhe4opdBYjIF4lO6Bkw
location icon
wmYpK8SGUl4SlzMCSWe6PdThsC7xAsoE5d5838Td4RAAFiwAYDBke7N6NWy150f22
To unlock register Owner of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
psqOeVZRpiVz9
location icon
1KRstakI8ibZyk9WOknS8wXh2JUlGwLSHEUYrZwfFn
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Tru4pbfAw1d6N
location icon
uBYzR7KknIg7TmzFCNWBfoJMVHMAeo2veWPQwV8OSL
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel ELPIS IMO 9516703 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Elpis ship details?


Vessel Elpis (IMO: 9516703 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Elpis data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.