Vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973

image
Vessel Name EAST WIND I
IMO No. 9278973
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 28458
Flag Panama
Buit 2002
P & I Club
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 07/09/2011

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel EAST WIND I information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "East Wind I"
----------------
CallSign: 3FCK9
Ex-Name(s) :
Nordic Bulker 2
Nordic Bulker

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30.5T Cranes
3x10cbm Grabs
Full set of log lashings Natural ventilation Cement per hold : 2 (diam: 700 mm) Built : 2002 by IMABARI IMABARI (Japan) Flag : Panama Class : Bureau Veritas DWT/Draft: 28,458 MT DWT / 9.78 m SSW TPC / TPI : 39.57 MT / 100.51 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 169.50 m (loa) / 27.20 m (beam) LBP : 160.4 m Int'l tonnage : 16,966 GT / 10,498 NT Suez : 17,487 GT / 15,996 NT Panama : 14,197 NT Tropical salt : 29,263 MT / 9.98 m / 39.70 TPC Summer salt : 28,458 MT DWT / 9.78 m SSW / 39.57 TPC Winter salt : 27,656 MT / 9.58 m / 39.40 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 11.29 Strengthened for heavy cargo Strengthened for grab discharge Log fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 13.6 m Airdraft from water line to top of Hatch Cover (heavy ballast) : 9.5 m IFO capacity : 1,305 MT MD/GO capacity : 103 MT Constants : 300MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel EAST WIND I upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel EAST WIND I

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel EAST WIND I information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
M7SZw6weHh
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
2hgKEw3uCy
E-mail ID
l8RsK0dpIKfdQYwZ24mfmS61D
V-Sat ID
PwuNiyoJlA
To unlock Communication of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
4vF2nT4sYYQbAOVGmuHQfKGHjDIzmTMSDXdX4sLV1bIIGeMZmNlOrwxlYSKwCAKF2xWwmdtMf9Gf7YAO6dCMqsFbNOATZysAmxlKnPT5uI3i0gdKyuviEhCmBvQt6C8ll81ZyczgC8jaY0BxXo9H5EfutxNT7uZtotGw9equgd6FTqFwio379EMhF1DRQkleTk2EeZrobHahCxTLiLjwk3fxjFoaOKOmORix4zCip8nTMVEXumhnXF7ZH5QIVp4SgG6vuQ0C8cTpQg93UwN4q5xB1YAbzL4fgavM4rE1I1Giwe62YiQVWmUbAb0NlD8J5dNxhHbN2PV0OSXC8vUNHOIKALiHEHGTdMcy7xFi1cRWdQKvVk9k2vkPQSg75RT8W5HrfDDBdg1LmyPGEL8ly2v8A6V52v2s8ykcS0csmNKDZXS03V7
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
jod6lp3WC39myAF24uOeLe
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
TPJpAsiWK45oFkCdZwmRpa
location icon
EN8gzCBnGENyeD30YqCR6PJorm23ejVA1Ed6vjtVrRHR2zzs4fVGHpEtIRgCvbmgPRH
To unlock register Owner of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
hcFF7xTCgPOhhQE
location icon
mpxiKvrcoBky0ZORjC7fSIANTskCZNbXDtp919fwk4
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
yUdqMyilbqPq19x
location icon
PD7tM2XrI31vw4TPaFWZr5PhJcHDBZtH0IfOPnAKqZ
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel EAST WIND I IMO 9278973 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are East Wind I ship details?


Vessel East Wind I (IMO: 9278973 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2002 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of East Wind I data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.