Vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957

image
Vessel Name DONGBANG GIANT NO8
IMO No. 9659957
Vessel Type Heavylift Carrier
DWT Weight 17686
Flag Korea (South)
Buit 2013
P & I Club
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Dongbang Giant No8"
-----------------------
CallSign: DSRM5
Ex-Name(s) :
CY INTEROCEAN III
JAEWON MUNDUS
SAMSUNG NINGBO H021

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Semi-submersible Heavy Lift
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2013 by SAMSUNG NINGBO
Flag : Korea (South)
Class : South Korean Register
DWT/Draft: 17,686 MT DWT / 5.53 m SSW
LOA/Beam : 165.00 m (loa) / 42.00 m (beam)
LBP : 154.8 m

Int'l tonnage : 17,369 GT / 5,210 NT

Summer salt : 17,686 MT DWT / 5.53 m SSW

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 9.5 m
IFO capacity : 1,618 MT
FW capacity : 848 m3

Shipowner : CHUNG YANG SHIPPING
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

7G7RIPNVLC2xVtMFV8nrAYKdBbneKxAyscvwms4j1uLxNvf3V74s7cELKMFtYOEFlc91v3np209pLUsDGOpRm0iY9URkpJZZ9DyhNe0X1q6c9C1Ggu12qikNxx0at2PAB9g2WX5XeHwrFxggad2SEJV73zDTZso1Dy08oEH9GPdt41bJ15bV7lm9FHqf7payHG2O6fqutnTenI3IIy6WYEltCbd300n6BuwO9GBzrvZ8eomUXvoO1AgEdBdnLqIC4G8iXKMl43475mKpxdCHVG4Ovc7PrdrRGyMcP9YxWNbwVZP

Unlocked Data of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
lFJbUfftHV
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
OcShDS5ufA
E-mail ID
ze1am6qEk2
V-Sat ID
9xLj2YSKhV
To unlock Communication of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
mLMOMbatzhMu9CvwnwV0dY
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
isLzgVOYmpQOloZVDsOe2rhqOhpFC
location icon
wM4M0IvEyQktUugFJBVK0iyReXFATHnxaY68fAi9NKhuRkHY4R2JwKHvSEwOHp1B4M1ujDVfef1pbj8
To unlock register Owner of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Xq9jXs8xSO37DuMJoBlTgsTzY1Y4
location icon
N3LkndSRIerwe75j74AizTN7bivHTAgtrq5SjpD5ASRybQRbsU5SKPxqXPdOCRhHGlajCy6rjAqEg5d
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
7WAOZRbryVKnaVEF6FY7bViAlSh
location icon
oFMFRmQYel02e48RJ7HjXxXW6QedPXTNSBxB75u5uxLwEkkbTFQ2eI3tV92fMGGY5GIlQ9BGxojSoDIkSbOK34XcPyXgZl6SQyi
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel DONGBANG GIANT NO8 IMO 9659957 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Dongbang Giant No8 ship details?


Vessel Dongbang Giant No8 (IMO: 9659957 ) is Heavylift Carrier built in 2013 and currently sailing under the flag of Korea (South)
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Dongbang Giant No8 data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.