ruzave.com

Vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656

image
Vessel Name DIMITRIS A
IMO No. 9398656
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 82518
Flag Cyprus
Buit 2008
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Gard - Norway
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 28/08/2008

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel DIMITRIS A information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

V "Dimitris A"
---------------
CallSign: 5BJW2
Ex-Name(s) :
Dimitris Apesakis
Tsuneishi Zhoushan Ss-033

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2008 by TSUNEISHI ZHOUSHAN
Flag : Cyprus
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 82,518 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  70.16 MT /  178.21 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 228.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 222 m

Int'l tonnage : 43,158 GT / 27,291 NT
Suez : 44,488 GT / 41,492 NT
Panama : 35,636 NT

Tropical fresh : 84,574 MT / 15.06 m
Summer fresh : 82,518 MT / 14.76 m
Tropical salt : 84,624 MT / 14.73 m
Summer salt : 82,518 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW / 70.16 TPC
Winter salt : 80,412 MT / 14.13 m

Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
1/3/5/7 : 28.50
2/4/6 : 21.20

Strengthened for heavy cargo

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 20.05 m
Airdraft from water line to top of Hatch Cover (heavy ballast) :
15.6 m
Light weight : 11,262 MT
IFO capacity : 2,693 MT
MD/GO capacity : 224 MT
FW capacity : 479 m3
Constants : 300MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel DIMITRIS A upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel DIMITRIS A

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel DIMITRIS A information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
d4cnLRuVAX
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Ca3MhHiTz0
E-mail ID
UCd4o3S6IO
V-Sat ID
LDoyDJwUIW
To unlock Communication of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
bbYOZaP2mW1qjf3aA2K0Td
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
4H8Qyrfbb8p3EwUShBmonaxR
location icon
HHJtlU8kkBlhNxKrDQhjy30JCqptYZN2tr41SzLvpTeTVx4rpptmYFRaJuYiCwTzHlWhg9MlR4hx3A6fh4ChQsE07iBvIMCR2vjLYU6f6u01w0J
To unlock register Owner of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
rKQjvf8LFFCWIAjkTYYHMTbWrRg4
location icon
dUpDdqrRNqsM5W7O5sIeY5wQEp7GklVA5vgn3fW3j2KwzLsdStm5ryVGybkz6Kp9F4xkExradnGFg
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ssxGt2KuhEW4nF1g3gVxRGSVYlg2
location icon
7za1rOBr4835UE4i5yjSFksudss2cTiwwHs7zH5acD13uGG6bBQoukqzOqUfn9vdL3lbRM04ondmW
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel DIMITRIS A IMO 9398656 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Dimitris A ship details?


Vessel Dimitris A (IMO: 9398656 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2008 and currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Dimitris A data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.