Vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459

image
Vessel Name COUGAR
IMO No. 9248459
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 177493
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2002
P & I Club Steamship Mutual Underwriting Association (Bermuda)
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 22/05/2002

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel COUGAR information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Cougar"
-----------
CallSign: V7A2254
Ex-Name(s) :
Southern Explorer
MITSUI ICHIHARA 1548

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2002 by MITSUI ICHIHARA
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 177,493 MT DWT / 17.98 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  119.70 MT /  304.04 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 289.00 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 279 m

Int'l tonnage : 88,552 GT / 58,972 NT

Summer salt : 177,493 MT DWT / 17.98 m SSW / 119.70 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.4 m
IFO capacity : 4,104 MT
FW capacity : 509 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel COUGAR upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel COUGAR

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel COUGAR information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
nI2Vj34xK5
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
1VZ3K70ASE
E-mail ID
SBVvJSfbg9
V-Sat ID
hS9K7tr7U8
To unlock Communication of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
JXDxGznlvKrIt3qvqfsUKR
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
vVI5lMZgKhTlckrRrg0JE
location icon
bCFF8WH7eEdwoINpTqnrbITtosd3ocLKKTwcLPowEFMlgXKEvz96LA6qpqw8lzxjldps11NP6yaMHYuRz7wNbyZqfe2rla4BbHd
To unlock register Owner of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DdzigqsQL9DohG7Mg5ndbM1Rl3dhw
location icon
g71u0p6pjgpVfGM9ykE687jUoaPa6MFG3yShO0VT1OoBx5Z3NEgSt0krF8nq
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
X5aGRr74BAtmdxcsD9ObF52Zw7qDm
location icon
QphugQdwXTREHWzgk13fvt1qBHUrtJMtKQH6OVG3IftRixGRFpaagRx8Rcrk
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel COUGAR IMO 9248459 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Cougar ship details?


Vessel Cougar (IMO: 9248459 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2002 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Cougar data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.