Vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319

image
Vessel Name CHINA PROGRESS
IMO No. 9378319
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 174322
Flag Hong Kong
Buit 2006
P & I Club
Class American Bureau of Shipping (IACS)
Since 24/08/2006

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CHINA PROGRESS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "China Progress"
-------------------
CallSign: VRBW3
Ex-Name(s) :
SHANGHAI WAIGAOQIAO 1025

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
CO2 fitted in engine room
Built : 2006 by SHANGHAI WAIGAOQIAO
Flag : Hong Kong
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 174,322 MT DWT / 18.12 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  119.21 MT /  302.79 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 289.00 m (loa) / 45.04 m (beam)
LBP : 278.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 88,930 GT / 58,083 NT
Suez : 90,227 GT / 84,091 NT

Summer salt : 174,322 MT DWT / 18.12 m SSW / 119.21 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 24.5 m
Light weight : 23,530 MT
IFO capacity : 4,463 MT
MD/GO capacity : 340 MT
FW capacity : 534 m3

Shipowner : CHINESE MARITIME TRANSPORT LTD
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CHINA PROGRESS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

5OpKkIjcqwXKkw9Wrs4BlUG3sms4GkB0CDKby2fRGIytsRJ5BH6zAN3ree8s5cTE8yHa1FvrPQii79hVJo6d7TArSAbYUzpvEfyhpWqOr9Cq5g5aWpRV0EOj70fj0po68gZdC7qiPqN7EKrT3XiH5A2WjCAPK8U4Rfc9WLmSpXhjJvy1c7AAbLSWFgCBjlNBcfx03wHPKq3MjWQfXfz45q8SWcl8TqhGlwE6pt1AXus09GMioEzGesp30v8ACaEN9Z5vdWMVtN1OdtwoVeYxxmlyqcLqXly4rz1Yj9oTUB24epkheMvTxqPbPGoMqRH2v0LhRq8gkj66Shr9LEKLHZkHoSXzmoggF47jQrCZJZ93XLygRJFuzQUbj8Ydb3Z2lAS1wUYei2SVq0ws8Q0drk0ImuqDmWQuh3Y8qmF7lVj1wnVCNVizNwUDEaKj1SaNg1kuCLoDOFlX3Md3qwz3H4lrAgu5xzjWuW4Bi

Unlocked Data of vessel CHINA PROGRESS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CHINA PROGRESS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
vToPJ1gqto
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
c9r9cSXzpe
E-mail ID
RbYW5OEH1Y
V-Sat ID
JURfyO5j96
To unlock Communication of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
d0wYRhHp1IhYleTpAFYMPl
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
CEfHZPKb9XUYP6j2zlHsf0pazy3
location icon
icWKm6SxYghsll0lDL5HS86C9fiet38qr0EellJVF3xlh1D9aOKcAdwAfbzqV4QdmQkk22OsF4FF2mvma8AzlAyhfI56SZnhSExke0ZogI43Gf6S8Sqr1pqDMhQTo8PP5YHTSxO7olfhOVqVil74n2sukZTY9w6HLJ5X0hU30PfflO
To unlock register Owner of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
N3GyiPPO8GK3052Mb8HTMDzORuo6GA
location icon
lvm8qz3fkCzwfd3IHIwjVDUQShWqsZjxETuxrzif0W827pzGb8nAMvPHW6aqFqvdcNtaPX25em0ufTYgPPhRNhavIc8JoJHyluOhqb7B4pertXWNfTvvGcjzy1YdaS3VcUlD
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
kBkmIoLUOMSl6Zz2J49H7d1h42ECLf
location icon
P4Zzn0s03TDhGTJZhTjFn4OuKpWerQHcauvVDk6jEwpfzAHz9bUcSvrK04PaB9ytHppfjUaosUMT4BbmHgGczIRDgVGgqRkYthgWczjrvAG9UqqhDtkWGTixu4ouUelDKTWx
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CHINA PROGRESS IMO 9378319 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are China Progress ship details?


Vessel China Progress (IMO: 9378319 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Hong Kong
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of China Progress data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.