Vessel CARINA IMO 8908545

image
Vessel Name CARINA
IMO No. 8908545
Vessel Type Mini Bulk
DWT Weight 7562
Flag Dominica
Buit 1990
P & I Club
Class DNV-GL (ex GL) (IACS)
Since 01/05/2010

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CARINA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Carina"
-----------
CallSign: J7AF4
Ex-Name(s) :
CORINA
CARINA
CONTAINERSHIPS III

Type : Minibulk
Sub type : Multi-Purpose
Gears : Gearless
Box-shaped

Built : 1990 by SIETAS
Flag : Dominica
Class : Germanischer Lloyd
DWT/Draft: 7,562 MT DWT / 6.95 m SSW
LOA/Beam : 122.02 m (loa) / 18.70 m (beam)
LBP : 114.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 5,796 GT / 3,451 NT

Summer salt : 7,562 MT DWT / 6.95 m SSW

Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 13.00

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Strengthened for grab discharge

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 8.65 m
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CARINA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

B9fQ0SfU1exWx2GGd7roUCayhmcMlZPPZeGgHCdEJchi13TMHWCYMmQY2cEha6rhQH6fCA3ecR42QseS7g0v2iUWfpKZdkDFxigwsrTvTVgl7Sin5RS0CPzyZR1IDZ0VAfV9TO0nQmLTajPjCa87O2O0gRw7GpiSE0S6sVckPCP9N9rKQtDE6MM3WQWlgqwonrf4KtxRxFwHPhhoE8PfolOMo9p1rNOlliAjndQ4IEkngCoGMinqv1wBtXxgCthRzcjcNMdnT1YhkuD26fxubimze5

Unlocked Data of vessel CARINA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CARINA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
dHdCGX0Cow
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
QcoNgSqjRu
E-mail ID
Hwb1i81jSg
V-Sat ID
yY1kr2xYb9
To unlock Communication of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
ZolSXRjP4usfjZsSLBVW7K1XzBoA9ZwxCTzjVKYaOmqluo0o5HiC4W33C9fxzhTW5jgKdgvmYh0g2BpEGi65lkhGoud4lNZSThBt0c8gil7YFJrEcAXGwzCxXEtfJeMiNb2n3t3lvXjeBjoLndtxoGw2QehvX4SMeYlgurbFgaos54cqoTCJzKA718YyiZKPucvjZZj2R6bFQoH7Mm79X0yQeqkQrNkOsH2FN6AzsAza9QCQHAOV1YaGlLf7OKNkNFsrtbJ6AgIBx17ejZsyZO5auP8ZH
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
oNVH35t4tIR852myKPa6M0
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
EvwuteGMzGELYE2N
location icon
JwGxWmMHsXrrzqIzOvfHIqcbzPz4hxAXHIc3oTNw7Es9nxCUoiHm
To unlock register Owner of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
vM3NEymeecT7A7ya
location icon
56rueuC54eZiT9jJn31g6anOs1DxHm5bbQBpPKWVpWWwrSpCY4gU
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
eYxqnzRw9F0M6v
location icon
sbsZkGXUsTC0P7isUmBbUWBhJE2HXLhtc277EfHAomgdjqTLd
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CARINA IMO 8908545 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Carina ship details?


Vessel Carina (IMO: 8908545 ) is Mini Bulk built in 1990 and currently sailing under the flag of Dominica
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Carina data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.