Vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071

image
Vessel Name CAPE RAY
IMO No. 9405071
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 177853
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2007
P & I Club The London P&I Club
Class DNV-GL (ex GL) (IACS)
Since 25/09/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CAPE RAY information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Cape Ray"
-------------
CallSign: V7QS6
Ex-Name(s) :
PRIVATE
Shanghai Waigaoqiao 1074

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2007 by SHANGHAI WAIGAOQIAO
Flag : Marshall Islands
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 177,853 MT DWT / 18.32 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  120.50 MT /  306.07 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 292.00 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 282 m

Int'l tonnage : 91,373 GT / 58,745 NT
Suez : 92,610 GT / 86,682 NT
Tropical fresh : 187,515 MT / 19.12 mSummer fresh : 182,909 MT / 18.74 m
Tropical salt : 182,450 MT / 18.7 m
Summer salt : 177,853 MT DWT / 18.32 m SSW / 120.50 TPC
Winter salt : 173,263 MT / 17.94 m

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT strengthened for grab discharge

NOT AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 24.8 m
Light weight : 24,728 MT
IFO capacity : 4,520 MT
MD/GO capacity : 336 MT
FW capacity : 568 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CAPE RAY upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

Nv13OWxprDPW7XBjLpVL6pyOXcGL8gJcqUZdSCbtoPyUHWPtIYCPhnfP0ITPYCW5f8Dfc42QVCT0kf7aBhxTQ2c5X5BUOXnLKsB1JWSGfZZlPwNZ8NnjW3EiAySXl9TF1bhSYv9JnbxhZg7C9n6eioZo0enCZvqq2Bh6fnOhZrfQb0URydaw6ySFNqhwUJI1o8d7l1SIUjvTk673iCJLftMvYd4VbXC7OVTU5h9zB1OtJIrVXklRhFtUHtoWiGu3tHcTRRN13IRnCdBITvlSN7aSLhkE1Y7PtYj8XZC3iKSk2jgypjNR62VKcjd37WQEjN1UfmfrDtpxHuJvCAap1jEBQHvlqUsfgC30xU41fSbeg5RpaFPTgAxilRdQ0pX4ZOGWytXUwQ5u5noOZzKKrK110miP86gyilJxtqIfO4DzKRc9rqA5dgPSXYrL

Unlocked Data of vessel CAPE RAY

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CAPE RAY information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
o8rYCRZH1G
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
PkmuWOoLOO
E-mail ID
XWJ1VB2QQu
V-Sat ID
lvA9Zu4sKi
To unlock Communication of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
TFfUYH3qChyPwUbe591tfKD1jmqU7D79LxqPHRSc5Tv8jTtmvCw6c23JAMUDyJLhWWy4K17K3MCdfpZjJqbUeLI9Zevpic4TCd1I84njDdf3F0Wc46WCVwDWq7HrpuRqKrZKRkO1IUJv0v6WIQHe9OSZnQ7DUNwegQwtQbL7rl49VZsZSACD8ocGUakufOpiMKv48QjwfjCl5fBG4gOdUa1oBQe8ryU0mXiEQcv1k6CiuQlEynN8rPURlPMFqCFYTJ8Trb1d4nUfo7vDVlBEAHHD70dmhWjGMi49SSqyloruKblaChNxSWN4wlB78IwaqSLGDj5bPwhK6xBaqfJiTtHXQjuYE75RDu2Q6oTYbZf7YIdYPp1MIUVsY60iYXLZldNkEpSbdJE6TFPgr27xyWZS0Yy3SQlZ57Fx9Rx9v5aikiC96dmQDneKsFdtpDXcYZZcSFD
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
6Qx0OdNgOSEOsY5S0t4ypE
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
2XhWcunDpS8gVrgZ3yeURCAlyoa
location icon
xehSsAfqiGCdTs1B3wOFJhiU2hUWGpgiilWVOQQzLURL8ApPRbyRfJjRjU9jupI8JnR2nQQq8vnhVn8uXy9TvnCz0hfiigkJ4reaeBloHRCsxSEBgvPcY0ZHUThcUkUMTtP848zjHWmpfecEh2QcM
To unlock register Owner of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
FA30X0NFpXF9XC2zuiA12yi41OX
location icon
BCfOOsMYbgNABarB8AyQGy7vRL6BJbWCwjvzsrLuAfSGDusPnPXI22JnFmd5l5dJFwASyEruXiH0IGehf2O8uAOwrc086ffq7Idhz270ba164wXK
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
lRWPzzkmsBYpg2kKHsRS41aVwo8L
location icon
HyOj0s69D3Eym8GPiao6BJtX9SVJH6sL8uLfgpGiPknTkuy
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CAPE RAY IMO 9405071 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Cape Ray ship details?


Vessel Cape Ray (IMO: 9405071 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2007 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Cape Ray data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.