Vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623

image
Vessel Name CAPE BUZZARD
IMO No. 9446623
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 181399
Flag Liberia
Buit 2011
P & I Club
Class Lloyd's Register (IACS)
Since 12/01/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CAPE BUZZARD information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Cape Buzzard"
-----------------
CallSign: A8ZW9
Ex-Name(s) :
Sanko Partner
IMABARI SAIJO 8109

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2011 by IMABARI SAIJO
Flag : Liberia
Class : Lloyds Register
DWT/Draft: 181,399 MT DWT / 18.30 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  123.30 MT /  313.18 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 291.98 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 283.8 m

Int'l tonnage : 92,746 GT / 61,544 NT
Suez : 94,198 GT / 89,735 NT

Tropical salt : 186,074 MT / 18.61 m / 123.40 TPC
Summer salt : 181,399 MT DWT / 18.30 m SSW / 123.30 TPC
Winter salt : 176,729 MT / 17.85 m / 123.20 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.7 m
Light weight : 25,030 MT
Constants : 407MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : ZODIAC MARITIME LTD
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CAPE BUZZARD upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

CgULm1QJI174hfKY8PVX2YawVHNff1pImm8uXWc3UiWZBO5DQWfdmj003SiFqGLrKPCe4ZnHdMquUp6MsoYMUIT7de0m6nAIiZlPxEvvfW0tWhniG0PmvzFb1ZzvequVU4ptSoVHTzxtLohaLP4D0NtN8O9YX75ZmekYe1oww9rfYSknWUSpPjw4NHPR8ca5brGnijlBRWvgOhLQxMUtG5kqG0SyEQpDRSbbBKiYjaPh7NulvHBYWZRQZfIv35EEkSIMun9w4wqRY5USHTka002VttmcysB0X4T8F4SuPhIQVmz02lpbNLTcnCtCz3a4LYbVFinfySQPWQPpFivoykfgSRKfrcfFIiPa3Xs40f7eDHOFUVvmHxaIM0fovujwgX8JmCZbz4Kfu55vH640EQqQdpBOZcucuuZ2qJwZddM4EQGCvUpL7rxSwLJCKkJeFEnnEd2u42Np92V69e7ceGUqhQr6WwjIWAbrd9hWQCZseD9IsPhEnEGsXhm8V3V7XnAzbltNSaXzdS7Wpe86KJv0h5NLoL6UQOjNhi9XPbGb6uCIL7UVYxGbL0bv0iNHvphrr5g6H4BDLbkSOokX3xP2ZSp9Nf51PIVdbydc1OC5H9gnHo5FakhRv8Upqvb0kb

Unlocked Data of vessel CAPE BUZZARD

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CAPE BUZZARD information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
TPtZl0ivUj
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
JLnf5t7DvH
E-mail ID
P2slntV6AM
V-Sat ID
OtpJdEIkE8
To unlock Communication of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
EpisvLkmoDPOD37wzWjXvY
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
mVnxXwFwjuwKqMl9637
location icon
FiKM00XYT0WXxS2rDjl9rAumkKy7jmk9JTZN1S8CepzRRcYDJiuSGIBqq2WrTOn6SPbPcBfBH67wNLaHm7T50F5fb2AL2ecH5ik8AKGNbCJ
To unlock register Owner of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
oQT2w8Srl4dUkHLtYOO
location icon
1ZGocwBbskK7rkD3h22rfzfsrdA946oTSlfe7nEuU5AD4lxXX8oEQZH2nRq9IsUbkEWdwEUNyQ4cC
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
4swg2Xu1oScxrIl9Tfp
location icon
KrMEDCET76EE5OLRurtCCtACTHvTnr6GX0mWaC6xLTMb4OZpwnuYKXPdDLPkm9oxjRm4vK1qwuZpP
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CAPE BUZZARD IMO 9446623 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Cape Buzzard ship details?


Vessel Cape Buzzard (IMO: 9446623 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2011 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Cape Buzzard data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.