Vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295

image
Vessel Name BIG FISH
IMO No. 9284295
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 177662
Flag Liberia
Buit 2004
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Gard - Norway
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 21/10/2018

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BIG FISH information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Big Fish"
-------------
CallSign: D5VN8
Ex-Name(s) :
Shining Star
MITSUI ICHIHARA 1585

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2004 by MITSUI ICHIHARA
Flag : Liberia
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 177,662 MT DWT / 17.98 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  119.80 MT /  304.29 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 289.00 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 279 m

Int'l tonnage : 88,490 GT / 58,950 NT

Summer salt : 177,662 MT DWT / 17.98 m SSW / 119.80 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Scrubber Fitted
Depth moulded : 24.4 m
Light weight : 22,369 MT
IFO capacity : 4,572 MT
FW capacity : 509 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BIG FISH upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel BIG FISH

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BIG FISH information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
PkBGFXFbjw
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
8r1rkt0Fh3
E-mail ID
vY2rmj9hQV
V-Sat ID
XLEnWIJPyx
To unlock Communication of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
bPRl2AhsTsNKrVImvI4RPB
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
RsxNUCL7WY9z6BV1Gbx41e
location icon
Tnsn51kSeBpcNiUc4L4ZvcaBGImam717d8NIu6R9tACbZpxpNEh5Fs53qUK5QnXQOR75ic9972oa2BzbvyOwVxoFYT7TsyZPXvwltOZqA3iQOgk7TZ
To unlock register Owner of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
36SR524hrRCIItxiaLchFrBFOWSl
location icon
J5KBsY0TyafE6s7S0WDx5nb1hqy1YYi6DTr79AQj2K3J39aLRBFTrHMueamwEoL
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
7rh5qIQlmmffEErcejevTgfmto4I
location icon
4JzTMyCbDx9R7J5UsfwAe0ZYVtlzLigsVNAufnM4XGCf2WUhGmoDRRekUwdIRBG
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BIG FISH IMO 9284295 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Big Fish ship details?


Vessel Big Fish (IMO: 9284295 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2004 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Big Fish data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.