Vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063

image
Vessel Name BERGE WEISSHORN
IMO No. 9269063
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 171995
Flag United Kingdom
Buit 2004
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class American Bureau of Shipping (IACS)
Since 26/07/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BERGE WEISSHORN information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Berge Weisshorn"
--------------------
CallSign: ZCEG8
Ex-Name(s) :
Chambesy
PACIFIC FORTUNE
Irini
Irini V

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2004 by HYUNDAI ULSAN
Flag : United Kingdom
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 171,995 MT DWT / 17.72 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  120.35 MT /  305.69 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 288.88 m (loa) / 45.05 m (beam)
LBP : 279.33 m

Int'l tonnage : 88,292 GT / 57,056 NT
Suez : 90,464 GT / 84,683 NT

Tropical fresh : 175,423 MT / 18.5 m
summer fresh : 171,076 MT / 18.13 m
Tropical salt : 175,521 MT / 18.09 m
Summer salt : 171,995 MT DWT / 17.72 m SSW / 120.35 TPC
Winter salt : 166,638 MT / 17.36 m
Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.1 m
Light weight : 23,120 MT
IFO capacity : 3,966 MT
MD/GO capacity : 235 MT
FW capacity : 548 m3

-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
fb5NGXkohV
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
u8BFYmrf6F
E-mail ID
3VvVJ4E8gn
V-Sat ID
GDU250B2XK
To unlock Communication of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
441LUUAprReg2ShT0lBYBZ
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
WabmhKPxHw2zN1VjBHJo
location icon
vNkYfml8IGyrztQURFM5AoPmPvyDYIupY9cEgde00aYckgYWFqHYxocqrucGcgRTohdBoXNFblfI0oX5mIMoYXBbUkKnO23cZQtuHH
To unlock register Owner of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
5yXYXWiTMhb1n2FFsbn
location icon
g72X4KEDanGgMh8HEWr1wez9PLmjhX8kt8VXencg4ZWZb2cpGA2oLuvPEmgN7ylC4fuKxUgB
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
HKHIF0zI3LPBPft4iq0W75II
location icon
qmw7iuttBEG1KCeBFSlnJtK660wqBcD3hn9MIZPXMFJCKQZbKs13WvKBMXIT3WGpn5JtjlM9PEndlwckR75YxGHyMHN6
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BERGE WEISSHORN IMO 9269063 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Berge Weisshorn ship details?


Vessel Berge Weisshorn (IMO: 9269063 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2004 and currently sailing under the flag of United Kingdom
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Berge Weisshorn data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.