Vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590

image
Vessel Name BERGE AORAKI
IMO No. 9223590
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 172502
Flag Isle of Man
Buit 2000
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Gard - Norway
Class Lloyd's Register (IACS)
Since 13/03/2018

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BERGE AORAKI information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

V "Berge Aoraki"
-----------------
CallSign: 2GBE5
Ex-Name(s) :
Cape Camellia
Cape Daisy

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2000 by NKK TSU
Flag : Isle of Man
Class : Lloyds Register
DWT/Draft: 172,502 MT DWT / 17.81 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  119.35 MT /  303.15 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 289.00 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 279 m

Int'l tonnage : 87,322 GT / 57,536 NT
Suez : 88,284 GT / 83,665 NT

Tropical fresh : 176,797 MT / 18.59 m
Summer fresh : 172,490 MT / 18.21 m
Tropical salt : 176,917 MT / 18.18 m
Summer salt : 172,502 MT DWT / 17.81 m SSW / 119.35 TPC
Winter salt : 168,087 MT / 17.44 m

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.1 m
Keel to highest point :57.85 m
Light weight : 21,221 MT
IFO capacity : 4,269 MT
MD/GO capacity : 319 MT
FW capacity : 512 m3
Constants : 430MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BERGE AORAKI upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

eQa8Xd0D3ieKEh6EzmYtzjibHlhOIIYksGbeXO8kKmEDJPWSPp9JBDmPyyW23eLvpusoZi9YAQxYGY7XOoRxksdOBvfGpAswgrOTb5BthldTZZ5kQj4y09BoDZvCPabFAPnvurqcsGiX0XhNxPSxF3VWOHXhokSWi0cvGuuTJm8h1ls3pYGvcDTVmmUcJ0wuepoybUi6CAwExH38KqA3K1w6sM2hkPvsSnGMJwLliK5g5JxtFBJg1XnKNGR6RW1fvtTIUYpbOiDAixR5i3KSQKYJOvCbfMW1Zq1CERLnOmgdvFNgjTrkNBc3LdUoN2JA82Sla2Lub3VkxBj3mGSbtQvBpweTY3njKFAQMeOSRJxuKWBJEYrHqDqfAoP2SjCqB38pl9OkvRD4ucvF3ORSnj8l7EayDj7DfLCBmafeBM0dPadZ6t40wAoZ3U1ncRDs1y

Unlocked Data of vessel BERGE AORAKI

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BERGE AORAKI information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
QVuKJG8CUJ
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
DVLdVtVXRm
E-mail ID
VmcQkUd2HZ
V-Sat ID
zxEhy19Bew
To unlock Communication of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
GS6XEQZZE3nVzVZ5mPZToj
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ZNV1EWaxnzz4vFMHzsY
location icon
M9B1iCpaWplALcvTqQrhSk7EvPqfHz59DArtK3MOZkRdBcA9lvxzz0OpZXMhT1bNT73J3Qpy09JagzI3iYj08gX8bxG8kOL3yhMQyXixcgcoNTk3MgKXd6oqJd
To unlock register Owner of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
jSUUOctnpx6F4X0luDmkSsN125s1
location icon
Gen0qyqijMMeXxSE4ebSsCRFwBZyRYHajNDIevQta1FQ6v1504F8RFsS1XSj1U05NVviqLhL1fOXlevOOdlk
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Oe9ERqhiWeBKavxGHhjyG4iZzPWs
location icon
aNAfL1FiT5ieVOdAPr5eCHijteWU8UHBaH3imo62FSw9S0qLK9Mc2AVRhngd15aR7UEqtDhA3ism9kG6sKTv
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BERGE AORAKI IMO 9223590 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Berge Aoraki ship details?


Vessel Berge Aoraki (IMO: 9223590 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2000 and currently sailing under the flag of Isle of Man
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Berge Aoraki data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.