Vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911

image
Vessel Name BAY ISLAND
IMO No. 8302911
Vessel Type Mini Bulk
DWT Weight 2301
Flag India
Buit 1985
P & I Club The Ship owners' Mutual P&I Association (Luxembourg)
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 03/06/1996

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BAY ISLAND information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Bay Island"
---------------
CallSign: VWJJ
Ex-Name(s) :
ARKTIS BAY

Type : Minibulk
Sub type : General Cargo Ship
Gears :  2x22T Derrick
Built : 1985 by NORDSOVAERFTET Flag : India Class : Indian Register DWT/Draft: 2,301 MT DWT / 3.84 m SSW LOA/Beam : 74.33 m (loa) / 11.21 m (beam) LBP : 70.16 m Int'l tonnage : 1,557 GT / 970 NT Summer salt : 2,301 MT DWT / 3.84 m SSW Light weight : 780 MT ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BAY ISLAND upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

ezWj5oz0wQbzfQZidbdmIgFrwcBVXKLP1BsK2O3mjDjar2IXLTnxe8VAQ2y80LCrvMhGcdc7Rg6MSVD2JtPq68MuLtftrLvyDwG2Z7r6ltBFenG2ZXJjKdLYRhVoG6gob0KDJXs0rKFzGlEXtEJzsz7LxbsSz9j8rsnsQIaP8V74IWkWzKmZ5NjFNxL2KceL5hWSYSLivNGruHzajzxRWKHNTZGHmXcqEws1S1VBKqeEYHLDD3NWRwAUqrScEeo9bkSGxU0fFQ4LYkAaqrfWCTKWXZ4

Unlocked Data of vessel BAY ISLAND

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BAY ISLAND information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
UQOUxmNbDz
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Dm60Jh64Yq
E-mail ID
VGeKlqy30s
V-Sat ID
vivGpcubI6
To unlock Communication of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
BqSKWjUHxlXjXbV1oaG8dmuiU9uQFaZZErSowBqAaq2T1LBFPdALcqKF1y84TmMckKmbEeVmR48iAN2WCu1xKG1imme7AxEuAyEhYMN6DLdzGWuMh2tcDad8TsQGbn3KO
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
lBZ5c3gYmx25LBIy6y0KTI
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
L7hIfCG8hb3p9Y6rxC
location icon
skdnj8KBQVndTcwrfoYWFvp1SvKLUZ6eWYqYrkfMpjqXmGF4eRZBl0kr9QjgaYayGs9UlXpaAZiYG24UtiKfdZZhKfQ3d0bgDdHH1u2BtwGXoNdS5OhMyfAKMUT
To unlock register Owner of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
sNaIP5f809OKNir4TU
location icon
FfbllZQQXs4GzaOVKJ2qxDdKOkfJ07JXHQq2RooPl5nZ1BRU9LokJA9rjK4JX0uP9GmQyEp27b7Ica2l47pFWB6jFv3dPQMy10slzFo8YdTodbzflxeI9bEYI4q
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
SfrV7vb1GRdYwQzenbRYUhK22kYBhq
location icon
I7ucKj5gvESHglvQOQEAZToLIpArquV2BVn4zLZyuLdLm0Q5YpMOCqy6uQUalU3AvJCPTrUzRDldmUdud1
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BAY ISLAND IMO 8302911 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Bay Island ship details?


Vessel Bay Island (IMO: 8302911 ) is Mini Bulk built in 1985 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Bay Island data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.