Vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256

image
Vessel Name BASEL S3
IMO No. 8703256
Vessel Type Mini Bulk
DWT Weight 3178
Flag Comoros
Buit 1987
P & I Club
Class Maritime Certifications of Shipping
Since 04/2018

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BASEL S3 information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Basel S3"
-------------
CallSign: D6A2071
Ex-Name(s) :
ILHA DA MADEIRA
AMAZONE

Type : Minibulk
Sub type : Multi-Purpose
Gears : Gearless
Built : 1987 by SIETAS
Flag : Comoros
Class : Germanischer Lloyd
DWT/Draft: 3,178 MT DWT / 4.98 m SSW
LOA/Beam : 94.52 m (loa) / 16.16 m (beam)
LBP : 86.9 m

Int'l tonnage : 2,749 GT / 1,110 NT

Summer salt : 3,178 MT DWT / 4.98 m SSW

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 7.6 m
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BASEL S3 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

0aIDcWddvloazInnnXNhGdmstmZPGd4VUbdg4YkhOKMC7thgLM3DdyBh6nsCoved3GnzChR9S9r2JvVobneY4OPZbEX6RmkoiT8dU1ZS5mDUbHDzK70okwjypX9KgRc8EhW6p8G414eG6gsOye878opkYYkbum9LySQWaisOQwdTew7wTeayfh3zvFGbHqgzGzn2Z1hOj4qfKEvORdiHIBJ7RGh5EM9hg55NkgN4qxOVfrpbLEM4rbs7rnBDEWKGEioEyUw9uHR

Unlocked Data of vessel BASEL S3

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BASEL S3 information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
zCHTygXtVE
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
euz19Eu7Wi
E-mail ID
RMa7wcXZLN
V-Sat ID
C41F7XRvFQ
To unlock Communication of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
jvrcWFPrzywhEUFKz785tPGSgLwFZ2Kt9pwDdSZYlyMs1PM7lSztiPGTNKJLWNCKNHDJLHrW7jhrLYYogpYfH04svlLDZhqCsE71QNE9UXCx4krN2PHISmTxC4GhobiZegAFa0rN9FSDrdqekp
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
csMLddxiUWXT46c7BiGJVb
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
TW8aQOLALeXTV
location icon
iAFhXTmHCic4UymHjnY6PKkdMMLYUnkZo4JbUTZk83wtnpUQq2INCk32S9X29WYop7Ii2sWXdoSh071Tp5YwfQ5BvD8DBoUdlka1FGH
To unlock register Owner of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
mhDh9VEyY3wbqiXEBbDmKq7E1ZMM
location icon
Fe3MI1azimD2sj0zOgOeCa42b1ZUcgGhRbGyqEWMVn0d0BbpnFbbUH97oW6ea7KKT
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BASEL S3 IMO 8703256 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Basel S3 ship details?


Vessel Basel S3 (IMO: 8703256 ) is Mini Bulk built in 1987 and currently sailing under the flag of Comoros
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Basel S3 data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.