Vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148

image
Vessel Name AZALEA ISLAND
IMO No. 9304148
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 106445
Flag Panama
Buit 2007
P & I Club Japan Ship Owners' P&I Association
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 15/01/2007

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AZALEA ISLAND information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Azalea Island"
------------------
CallSign: 3EIF4
Ex-Name(s) :
Oshima 10430

Type : Overpanamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2007 by OSHIMA OSHIMA
Flag : Panama
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 106,445 MT DWT / 13.47 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  98.00 MT /  248.92 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 255.22 m (loa) / 43.00 m (beam)
LBP : 245.62 m

Int'l tonnage : 58,107 GT / 33,880 NT

Summer salt : 106,445 MT DWT / 13.47 m SSW / 98.00 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.4 m
Light weight : 14,673 MT
IFO capacity : 3,789 MT
FW capacity : 554 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without g
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AZALEA ISLAND upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

i7VttUmcGZlmO7IX9Bk6GU65tJ60jGo97yvsFnLI3ONyXoYubC2MwV12XALQwhPwlKdG2SmEpwEafXSrOymu0UfXfmIQ9zZHNTRLkzLJbtEihJj8eWakGf9PY6gdaNnFV8Z81DfnRrFKKxgH0YkBwo2txQ0f354RziKmlRtzoTRXgScxGJ5NozNX6aFRmnDpkmKn1J0h7R8tMjU8V7vDrZVInkcbugLz7DmXtA2oZUVKmYILmGdKmDpnPZQ3JievTJTTcvzcLR0

Unlocked Data of vessel AZALEA ISLAND

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AZALEA ISLAND information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
BNGTdiePPe
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
6xFHj2WA9P
E-mail ID
E4eQ5O3zFx
V-Sat ID
NZJR7PKqXj
To unlock Communication of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
kPgLpK4XSljSpgOevn1obn2VJ0DdEp0hkx7SP8nxpIPNbMEwWLZKAIicDSDUrv1nAQmbNFWguy2h8gzh6CjU9mh
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
VOVD5CjG2Uv34hW1r2PS7l
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
fhPcHQdz20QWPbMuuc
location icon
XS9FMD5v0zCXc62KGKGzJWNo47FsaS4FK295JBdrsajNVYOh6vBN0xCPinl8bOyF29zhA8YOBlp5skZkIoonZ6aiOKcjka9zI2BV
To unlock register Owner of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
OmzWmd1qj7vPYvfyOLF2
location icon
670aUllizzAXh3sjmJ73ms0jUuoceG0C6Z6nlVZA7EdTwCj0w0qGWf0CKOD4haZRzCMsTO
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
BfFKd87D6unjMY9zGZK3
location icon
WPeTbFp1WNLKaQeZM4KM0Y5Qd83wlVJ6MClzbPiRi8wSeuNzvmksWPl9nkWKKRDmOfhUFV
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AZALEA ISLAND IMO 9304148 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Azalea Island ship details?


Vessel Azalea Island (IMO: 9304148 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2007 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Azalea Island data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.