Vessel AVAX IMO 9289312

image
Vessel Name AVAX
IMO No. 9289312
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 75399
Flag Cyprus
Buit 2006
P & I Club
Class DNV (IACS)
Since 25/01/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AVAX information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Avax"
---------
CallSign: C4FM2
Ex-Name(s) :
STX JINHAE 1149

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2006 by STX JINHAE
Flag : Cyprus
Class : Germanischer Lloyd
DWT/Draft: 75,399 MT DWT / 14.15 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  66.94 MT /  170.03 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.24 m (beam)
LBP : 216.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 41,059 GT / 25,433 NT

DWAT on Panama draft (39'6) : 59,200 MT DWT / 12.04 m TFW
Summer salt : 75,399 MT DWT / 14.15 m SSW / 66.94 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

CO2 fitted
Depth moulded : 19.7 m
Light weight : 12,578 MT
IFO capacity : 2,249 MT
MD/GO capacity : 247 MT
Constants : 250MT (excl. freshwater)

Shipowner : EFNAV
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AVAX upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel AVAX

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AVAX information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
CMtoXLGAsL
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
93xaiIBmD8
E-mail ID
2Vh4nuY1Fs
V-Sat ID
7WyppNxgut
To unlock Communication of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
YIHSwAVwDGsz12XtPX0yKZ
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
O5WTUIFBGLvHV75RjMnsga1pd3
location icon
eKb9TpzLcEF5PlUy9cgGptax1NvYpXUaYSkRQ7Yin5AEggH7AHQmeGK9fOQUYW5XyNJjxvpoq0S
To unlock register Owner of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
okzp7sJbbLeQ
location icon
y4s42LeZ3vAfJ9uKuqhqLh4RpmCXKlSn5SjJyLD8HIXiKbJP1TVg
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
aqPvN9zOrasm
location icon
T3g4wJVI4Sur7SLGv6sY5HNdtvslx9Fx7nxqKrMm6mNTWiVOIROs
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AVAX IMO 9289312 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Avax ship details?


Vessel Avax (IMO: 9289312 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2006 and currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Avax data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.