Vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697

image
Vessel Name ASHOK
IMO No. 9481697
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 106432
Flag Cyprus
Buit 2012
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Skuld - Norway
Class American Bureau of Shipping (IACS)
Since 14/12/2017

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel ASHOK information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Ashok"
----------
CallSign: 5BRD3
Ex-Name(s) :
STX DALIAN D2048

Type : Overpanamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2012 by STX O&SB CHINA
Flag : Cyprus
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 106,432 MT DWT / 13.62 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  101.90 MT /  258.83 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 253.50 m (loa) / 43.00 m (beam)
LBP : 249.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 62,271 GT / 34,753 NT
Suez : 62,949 GT / 58,523 NT

Summer salt : 106,432 MT DWT / 13.62 m SSW / 101.90 TPC



Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.8 m
Keel to highest point :52.78 m
IFO capacity : 2,779 MT
MD/GO capacity : 161 MT
FW capacity : 409 m3
Constants : 800MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel ASHOK upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel ASHOK

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel ASHOK information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
2EjTrd8Reg
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
pHWsFWm36i
E-mail ID
FBP5pWejB2
V-Sat ID
lbMFbSQbbZ
To unlock Communication of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
P8hI86V9mTNRwmYPKU6dC3
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
tcQiqC8dVKC3DijHelaeHMmaU1qMx
location icon
tgd37lbWwX5pWxcHVywLj75sw5GPanVXvRhLlIuBI9Xvzlohu6LMPkEjbgwP4ysM2yfQA66VzrgPyBdes3Ai565e1WM13AQpJ6ARengYbye92fgYmX9iXWn11UExuwDJN4b
To unlock register Owner of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
FdZKJigsgGNn8MkM9AoeIH
location icon
B1JcrgbWB4KbUmX0Td3sX378ndNSK41rLknimS8WQNVqnTZOtggNVU1dM9OFm0LAmECuu3gCG8u2IHfmM29EhN9kIjNhoNjFZ2
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
epcmzpAVf7p06Bw2uAEc2qu
location icon
NPgvE7e0OnAuTSYjzsEk4jJmnLKSlgiSqKu8mt84iTiBcMhN2J6HnVvjw8nQsCVi8nHVVnOyReiIpUd6PeSxhfrBA
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel ASHOK IMO 9481697 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Ashok ship details?


Vessel Ashok (IMO: 9481697 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2012 and currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Ashok data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.