ruzave.com

Vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961

image
Vessel Name AQUAMAKA
IMO No. 9455961
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 179362
Flag Liberia
Buit 2009
P & I Club Britannia Steamship insurance Association Ld
Class Registro Italiano Navale (IACS)
Since 28/07/2020

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AQUAMAKA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Aquamaka"
-------------
CallSign: D5PG6
Ex-Name(s) :
MAKA FRANZ
Camilla Bulker
Hyundai Ulsan 2123

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2009 by HYUNDAI SAMHO
Flag : Liberia
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 179,362 MT DWT / 18.22 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  124.70 MT /  316.74 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 291.97 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 280 m

Int'l tonnage : 93,216 GT / 60,032 NT
Suez : 94,986 GT / 89,466 NT

Tropical salt : 184,090 MT / 18.6 m / 124.83 TPC
Summer salt : 179,362 MT DWT / 18.22 m SSW / 124.70 TPC
Winter salt : 174,638 MT / 17.84 m / 124.55 TPC

Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
1 = 38.10 ; 2/4/6 = 23.80
3/5/7 = 38.90 ; 8 = 23.7
9 = 39.60

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT log fitted 

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 24.8 m
Light weight : 26,130 MT
IFO capacity : 5,545 MT
MD/GO capacity : 472 MT
FW capacity : 445 m3
Constants : 300MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AQUAMAKA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

xeDPUuSFg5VO82pbk79sVI3tOIYKddmIBUl1pAnUEtR8jH63owLgHsOFh4IY5IxWhl57XfkvxkkakqXgL0e5o8wMB1iFEM0CczSjmM1VyVDqzYhf6HM96ubl70MjQRwcZZIJ8A6kc9QSKPrHoDUTmUH36aFUzJQ2DjLvp2uGTbqA06NPz2LKkIW7qgjr6xf7LotPEASMDThebyZ9b4g7dFfVpeIjmfToSZs5RUydRdG2PQqtjGJP15IQNKS1kPLIOA7qzvHL1t0HlbRtnOCBvcIdbp0dHmpCDnHwLKNOPGtwPIcDPb86EqnmbspKkuIoZd0fIRIdsOwZEikmrULzObwfpLkCJCeqyyJjVfuMbXusnHgWv2Vcp3QbEfrNrXJFbtVM0WLkBfGOvg8kg9N8Yygnv2CN8D2acCgYqBXHB1ALDj59xaczu1BHGoSot6jmcde8t0oLJROaoNPPpi3yXVmtsKvrP

Unlocked Data of vessel AQUAMAKA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AQUAMAKA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
85U7ENiXf5
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
fgmQGElxny
E-mail ID
rlOpEDqnma
V-Sat ID
35MxX0iaxC
To unlock Communication of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
3xd1H70NzAqG41LtOVgRIi
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
4CaW3DzraJ3YeWUGHOHLRb0Yy66
location icon
IVrKnY4bgEvQxyzVsPKiAOwHsicTSiGsRhSZYokmpwYxxh0zogiZyJfxBk8JyvX1pyPCygFgbDKJfbh3xqoopZ9gnhoSnbF8VVA5DIBUxV9nBvH
To unlock register Owner of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
3iDWX5Hn2OGgsa6wzj2pHJVbS
location icon
puXnTqL7PCz14G0Vp0WMVLDT3FeWSRwE3DgtQY5fQzQNkjwcG5Yvuu3BuSZlVra0mg
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
fVr2ilSc4vMDuHhfowoJQIC83
location icon
RA1rxY9ghgQ2YlLlRQBz0WWdekyeXri3KyV63PaiM7CGEOZcpE7ECgDW0L0IVhYYuQ
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AQUAMAKA IMO 9455961 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Aquamaka ship details?


Vessel Aquamaka (IMO: 9455961 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2009 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Aquamaka data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.