Vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329

image
Vessel Name APJ MAHADEVA
IMO No. 9214329
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 74677
Flag India
Buit 2000
P & I Club Steamship Mutual Underwriting Association (Bermuda)
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 06/01/2014

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel APJ MAHADEVA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Apj Mahadeva"
-----------------
CallSign: AWFX
Ex-Name(s) :
Aldebaran One

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2000 by HUDONG-ZHONGHUA
Flag : India
Class : Indian Register
DWT/Draft: 74,677 MT DWT / 14.26 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  67.07 MT /  170.36 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 217 m

Int'l tonnage : 40,523 GT / 26,151 NT
Suez : 41,969 GT / 37,834 NT
Panama : 33,493 NT

DWAT on Panama draft (39'6) : 58,000 MT DWT / 12.04 m TFW
Tropical fresh : 75,425 MT / 14.89 m
Summer fresh : 73,504 MT / 14.59 m
Tropical salt : 75,460 MT / 14.56 m
Summer salt : 74,677 MT DWT / 14.26 m SSW / 67.07 TPC
Winter salt : 71,540 MT / 13.97 m

Tank top strength (MT/m2) :7 holds :
1 = 24.45 mt/m2
2-6 = 17.30 mt/m2
3-5 = 28.52 mt/m2
4 = 19.40 mt/m2
7 : 26.15 t/m2

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.6 m
Keel to highest point :39.6 m
IFO capacity : 2,500 MT
MD/GO capacity : 130 MT
FW capacity : 498 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel APJ MAHADEVA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel APJ MAHADEVA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel APJ MAHADEVA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
4rgTAsEuTE
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
adNrg4gmsy
E-mail ID
dpvK60IsCL
V-Sat ID
vZZIsWHIE3
To unlock Communication of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
x0jktzYWvEtWjzhQ2sxbQS
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
5NPY8amwXtLzthUNoecPm
location icon
mxtLpYdpga2O4HOFEGwEGntEujKJRsSC1OVAReQNNMmDcue5mNejfkIz
To unlock register Owner of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
7PafzRznELTUfQIvC4gRm
location icon
set6iE7e2f2g2RpzjBRRzCruJ6LjYkMwTtaOOlu5CnvYlYbiamihIu6k
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Hlytfq3zs1ZWkbzaapV9H
location icon
LQGzhx2b5yKOj3mWqNBjOA9dblcvY8qdUsRrCrAgmadXUw88ya7s9S4n
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel APJ MAHADEVA IMO 9214329 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Apj Mahadeva ship details?


Vessel Apj Mahadeva (IMO: 9214329 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2000 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Apj Mahadeva data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.