Vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967

image
Vessel Name APJ ANGAD 2
IMO No. 9272967
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 76602
Flag India
Buit 2004
P & I Club Steamship Mutual Underwriting Association (Bermuda)
Class American Bureau of Shipping (IACS)
Since 26/07/2018

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel APJ ANGAD 2 information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Apj Angad 2"
----------------
CallSign: AWXA
Ex-Name(s) :
PUGNANI
Euro Carrier
IMABARI MARUGAME 1386

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2004 by IMABARI MARUGAME
Flag : India
Class : American Bureau of Shipping
DWT/Draft: 76,602 MT DWT / 14.14 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  66.60 MT /  169.16 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 224.94 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 217 m

Int'l tonnage : 39,727 GT / 25,754 NT

DWAT on Panama draft (39'6) : 60,602 MT DWT / 12.04 m TFW
Summer salt : 76,602 MT DWT / 14.14 m SSW / 66.60 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 19.5 m
Light weight : 10,222 MT
IFO capacity : 2,918 MT
MD/GO capacity : 196 MT
FW capacity : 347 m3

-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel APJ ANGAD 2

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
tA2n5xLkWs
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
xPINLYqLA
E-mail ID
XmwG1gW6JH
V-Sat ID
dEiW1blhqj
To unlock Communication of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
4giWLgK6NOdp5ol2105Zr7
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
1VnmE3D2UZQdZdt1IxVY
location icon
YZLBvV5jw471sb2feTDBBWrUP0om6J0cGrpiRSkx4NKeMvbFLK0StzEm
To unlock register Owner of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
WZcL82dvkyZqglFOYkqE
location icon
fTF4W1cYXKpaOgmdzcNe3JBtCnue466JikANkyRZEXIEZWMkPxmP7qeL
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
e8SUkGemJbjtyspox6LA
location icon
bIq7IJAJrKT93cjV0nN0uSkwrEV4aI8Xv7p8k9sQ50s6FTk26hsSIHdT
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel APJ ANGAD 2 IMO 9272967 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Apj Angad 2 ship details?


Vessel Apj Angad 2 (IMO: 9272967 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2004 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Apj Angad 2 data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.