Vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350

image
Vessel Name AM EXPRESS
IMO No. 9461350
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 82245
Flag Hong Kong
Buit 2010
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Gard - Norway
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 12/01/2010

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AM EXPRESS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Am Express"
---------------
CallSign: VRGC7
Ex-Name(s) :
Tsuneishi Cebu Sc-194

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2010 by TSUNEISHI CEBU
Flag : Hong Kong
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 82,245 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  70.57 MT /  179.25 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 228.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 222 m

Int'l tonnage : 43,012 GT / 27,239 NT
Suez : 44,390 GT / 27,239 NT

Tropical fresh : 84,304 MT / 15.06 m / 69.00 TPC
Summer fresh : 82,237 MT / 14.76 m / 69.00 TPC
Tropical salt : 84,363 MT / 14.73 m / 70.60 TPC
Summer salt : 82,245 MT DWT / 14.43 m SSW / 70.57 TPC
Winter salt : 80,128 MT / 14.13 m / 70.55 TPC


Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
 1/3/5/7 : 29.23
 2/6 : 19.75
 4 : 20.34

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT CO2 fitted
AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 20.05 m
IFO capacity : 3,009 MT
FW capacity : 468 m3
Constants : 245MT (excl. freshwater)
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AM EXPRESS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel AM EXPRESS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AM EXPRESS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
47N9zryNEo
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Q52VHB7r0g
E-mail ID
4FTIYam95g
V-Sat ID
ZATvMs4DU5
To unlock Communication of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
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
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
VPqosrkxnfWd6aBO2grYd7
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
5aDi7bzfpMOqUl8LpClhcCa
location icon
oqlW2pyChVPyuONnhEuYi763XxSwS5iNpcvuefHnQk4ky6bIwPYxceUjvDiQXPehxR5oxZummRytJ9XGccs7DNCDw
To unlock register Owner of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Xnc6Bi1RLVoZKGNbB1rc
location icon
a7rh1vQCGpIgEJAaRceGLKDYHzhAhxBNECFUcYN6vLVD39DvRAbceSVXnOI
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AM EXPRESS IMO 9461350 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Am Express ship details?


Vessel Am Express (IMO: 9461350 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Hong Kong
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Am Express data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.