Vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070

image
Vessel Name ALMAR
IMO No. 9572070
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 58698
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2012
P & I Club The West of England Shipowners
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 13/02/2016

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel ALMAR information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Almar"
----------
CallSign: V7WJ3
Ex-Name(s) :
Veronique D
Nantong Cosco Khi 087

Type : Supramax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x13cbm Grabs
Built : 2012 by NACKS Flag : Marshall Islands Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 58,698 MT DWT / 12.68 m SSW TPC / TPI : 59.50 MT / 151.13 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 197.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 194 m Int'l tonnage : 33,139 GT / 19,125 NT Suez : 34,049 GT / 31,020 NT Panama : 27,471 NT Tropical fresh : 60,228 MT / 13.23 m Summer fresh : 58,700 MT / 12.94 m Tropical salt : 60,269 MT / 12.94 m Summer salt : 58,698 MT DWT / 12.68 m SSW / 59.50 TPC Winter salt : 57,128 MT / 12.41 m Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/5 : 21.00 2/4 : 16.00 3 : 24.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo AHL fitted Depth moulded : 18.1 m Light weight : 10,486 MT IFO capacity : 1,924 MT MD/GO capacity : 106 MT FW capacity : 392 m3 Constants : 350MT (excl. freshwater ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel ALMAR upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel ALMAR

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel ALMAR information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
7BkfJcn2Ji
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
UkVmkpRBnl
E-mail ID
xv6b3OTphb
V-Sat ID
gh8LnLyD1t
To unlock Communication of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
yMPw6CST66pHt6fgjmihsFm4vaiKeFrmmLfZmqjaTRznj9q3hFRkK9kvtdIUFYWqbRl0VUpc0cl8H9kJ2dNnyB9nzktStxjeO4M2Fn6fYbixlR4jP3ZFbnTXSbDIOAoHEdji2hzafxi9NnjWTEshjYcFgt6w0vU4DfRRQx7pkF79Eg1tE3pAPc70hpk5OHfyg073mbwAujY45DiRJTNEVXoVkoH6E2kxbBHuhkBch7CndB2UdpHCpiv8mZZcsTyKkKcqWDmZwUja3CgCsTnhbox5U3RmHYB8HZHGKIK7ljRExe2FxfQm3oVkhzVKcTsJNVRsxQ4hyTbU3Ayzar6T2zzFi1sggVOMrFUnnqyBYwPMF3LELgzisZC0tvf3uWolDVf8ynPqK1sjxKzAqsOQnepphrlVSN7VIKOmyWKZNIVQkuO41HvU2NRWGK15N8v5ikBOqQODcL9sN9Bf0845dh
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
GBnfFMNHA2utwnwELuCyIu
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
hPT2Un997b4rayGLhDE
location icon
wMmogVfASIydlzzazB8A1TRDDmUlllFUaUQyVGcqghFad5atwuOO0GcTgF3w6llTKg6fv4nLHfk
To unlock register Owner of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
GD6oI5aPtQrEeRH5JF5KRZ
location icon
unPZtvPo5NnGjRKl2J8Lzit5VOfAxHjKD2GGVR3BH
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Z51b8SQzvMsDFUjkbFrFvp
location icon
KFABPzz8dgYbxBbvM6zPIYNA80U4R4TVPiltcfo0X
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel ALMAR IMO 9572070 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Almar ship details?


Vessel Almar (IMO: 9572070 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2012 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Almar data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.