Vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225

image
Vessel Name AFRICAN BUZZARD
IMO No. 9720225
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 66652
Flag Panama
Buit 2014
P & I Club UK P&I Club
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 12/09/2014

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "African Buzzard"
--------------------
CallSign: 3FWL3
Ex-Name(s) :
MITSUI TAMANO 1883

Type : Overpanamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30.5T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2014 by MITSUI TAMANO Flag : Panama Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 66,652 MT DWT / 12.93 m SSW TPC / TPI : 66.40 MT / 168.66 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 199.99 m (loa) / 36.00 m (beam) LBP : 192.9 m Int'l tonnage : 38,203 GT / 21,630 NT Summer salt : 66,652 MT DWT / 12.93 m SSW / 66.40 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/4 : 23.00 2/5 : 24.00 3 : 27.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo Depth moulded : 18.45 m Light weight : 9,755 MT IFO capacity : 2,870 MT FW capacity : 426 m3 Constants : 277MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
AEKoeht3GL
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
q7oSIRAx6B
E-mail ID
VUuLhf6aQs
V-Sat ID
eZ5bpovhkf
To unlock Communication of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
aAdoWETOoLDEXGLUPyEfPDgeXf3ZXJ78gmCcEfwiEhXWSHxliswRDPeupA8YYFBZuxz1o00O73bxlu2NW2XUWQ8Ud7UkL9PRy5UVReOehldETBzkSWydo6P2b98DTSDPLOCjNf5NCT5WVnWa9UyqQbtvoXjhlWFQqbQAFSV9T3a5cp8mvOggQJGcFXYhWcvYhcWgbY5eecPKn6PMwtGE74y2AqlgSETwpX7MSYEiijdGF4fXCxpEhSnoTSQIVmclNP1EwNOIophgUjnSoSd4QYqppgFh0I4bA8PZeJ7tC3nict6Ld408DlMhFETFrG6rkXjycbQ7oz25Of2zrsImzB3ink7e0E4Q4hwHJlUxg14qZM91ABewDFNhRRyXJNb
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
diypsZGuEBVUSFw1Yf1G8c
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
axheq67g9RWzKDDwRjVSKd4LojmC
location icon
If0WX7KNYT0FuQyJ17FvhmCKbbH26VgyX9NcCxwy82zrDnUPcfZQQpnb0khWou3OcfDJLQed6WzihmRAccsbTGcR7JaXmbpAZRRvqvWI7ATF8rN5qAau8
To unlock register Owner of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
RO1TiBTQmjvNeBRS
location icon
V6qNSEAIPSTiNfHGAs3Uw434dYJWZPJdZ1p03YkWmtRLHXxcUiSUphByVlNm8BhJsHZnycKYm3f1TRtzugZy19
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Cmc79VIo8YLHq2QEmrks1WIxaNZ
location icon
EbDD9kxglHzg8L3QsMLs0BJeI5dCWLiRhw7Mb6aP3khK7TSO23vl8NrWw9lqInELYXfAE
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AFRICAN BUZZARD IMO 9720225 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are African Buzzard ship details?


Vessel African Buzzard (IMO: 9720225 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2014 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of African Buzzard data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.