Vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870

image
Vessel Name AFRICAN AVOCET
IMO No. 9738870
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 61328
Flag Bahamas
Buit 2015
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Skuld - Norway
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 07/09/2015

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel AFRICAN AVOCET information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "African Avocet"
-------------------
CallSign: C6DZ3
Ex-Name(s) :
I-S S-A097

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30.5T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2015 by IMABARI I-S SHIPYARD Flag : Bahamas Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 61,328 MT DWT / 13.01 m SSW TPC / TPI : 61.40 MT / 155.96 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 199.98 m (loa) / 32.24 m (beam) LBP : 195 m Int'l tonnage : 34,769 GT / 20,209 NT Suez : 35,720 GT / 33,060 NT Panama : 28,803 NT Summer salt : 61,328 MT DWT / 13.01 m SSW / 61.40 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1 = 23.60 2/4 = 17.90 3/5 = 23.80 Strengthened for heavy cargo Depth moulded : 18.6 m Keel to highest point :47.1 m Light weight : 9,039 MT IFO capacity : 2,438 MT FW capacity : 669 m3 Constants : 248MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
GXSdriOPF1
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
cQI4kUOP2J
E-mail ID
fCdulFpGYs
V-Sat ID
rzRSDNd33m
To unlock Communication of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
m8NsKOUJwt4Rm2eqXDWayfnYMYUGj9VHTxUVLwyZjBqAIKNYk3FyGL8NdCSWlf6BLDomyn61ebaJXACYk19chmqvSa75QcQvC4zSxWGksmTuXyyJIpJUSlIkutpK1kJHfGNwJieWsY5xGz50ohe7QBHvDMunTCm8ghTEhe2902vYB3xqaKtiduAeRUk5rmlXzyfiyYDE37K8Md4TxAzsc341dmgvAU32RXC63LbaGHHJ01mwuuSHFM7IBSJwFPnQYSFGn9KwxYQ73tmaim9knbGeG6bSBG0NHgjmmsIJaQ3KMPdAwyInt1rOIfVR29i1rPSlWUjRAPF9k0Mk7a9BYs7YvA04fUR4LqtnRUAMLw00EZyIPaCIK8QMtxN8gWuBqy3OaARwxzeZMO62ywbjlxArEf5ob6EwAxhvuaM42RsEiJssLlXS
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
PyKspSjiXIDt46ns7f4mQB
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
rH6y94rHZEIb2
location icon
ce0qn5YoTKz1OIySJO4YcDyNwb6JeAXXTAnnhF71aXKiCjcAUC5xfdqWV8OjuFkDHjlx0OS5tUgksGhh5u6Cc9B23ROkvTftYqb70jBIMw7VdDnINbN00NpdVUCsv
To unlock register Owner of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
a2HiujgtFX98IHw7
location icon
uPZO8zcALdmrvD1xADvLqG9O60bQK0fFfF3giJV2l3Q3Azwm91XdXlt9MicQWfJ1efwHEzZ9TZvm7DErg2HRr3
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
5FgB2coOhbNg3qN2VB9gjFG61X8rVk8
location icon
2ie4HuqthOxg9nbBBswaB70109pGEtw0fGXq0opAdSllwiDMRxRdZ7PgDl6PUxyskHCypfNZBSYXFffTKS5AMPZV45eDlh1kXlxcokMa
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel AFRICAN AVOCET IMO 9738870 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are African Avocet ship details?


Vessel African Avocet (IMO: 9738870 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2015 and currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of African Avocet data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.