Vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694

image
Vessel Name STAR ANTARES
IMO No. 9712694
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 61258
Flag Marshall Islands
Buit 2015
P & I Club Britannia Steamship insurance Association Ld
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 09/10/2015

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel STAR ANTARES information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Star Antares"
-----------------
CallSign: V7JI5
Ex-Name(s) :
NANTONG COSCO 196

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x35T Cranes
4x15cbm Grabs
Built : 2015 by NACKS Flag : Marshall Islands Class : Bureau Veritas DWT/Draft: 61,258 MT DWT / 13.03 m SSW TPC / TPI : 60.40 MT / 153.42 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 199.90 m (loa) / 32.24 m (beam) LBP : 197 m Int'l tonnage : 34,769 GT / 20,158 NT Summer salt : 61,258 MT DWT / 13.03 m SSW / 60.40 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/5 : 23.00 2/4 : 16.50 3 24.50 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted AHL fitted Scrubber Fitted Depth moulded : 18.6 m Light weight : 11,373 MT IFO capacity : 2,169 MT ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel STAR ANTARES upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel STAR ANTARES

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel STAR ANTARES information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
PXfwqrrfWq
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
6T1N1WzxZM
E-mail ID
o1QfbwvYt7
V-Sat ID
IiCuGxtooB
To unlock Communication of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
csHwMWn2WnhBkYI6lgzGb6xFmKJB9r55GUXErTagoIyEOmmtBxiCMF5mFagv7bFnrUpK0iMznThBxPv3z1TDLpEbsmEsLdfsiSavnDJTEkdjZcPRk8o5wv1T3gXuz40PVHYn8TkWhs52ISWHKiqEVD732MGO1B519zuIZpgXz0JoaahQ01PmeH1lKhXsv80cPpD59bW4XArQLGYLTVxtBTnv99lFsdoAhkIYg0MM1INxNg6PvjW9yYqgNJwPgLNPTfnLl0pDTVNAuwO8x5OKFS9rfkFU2IjprbEfXXH35zrmAtMycbBhJ12aU1n52ijJQyqpekbBepXSKfBV2w6BDFE9HlYbO98ZN7u3OVqXO3tyWO9dDI1j6t0sMjaErWbjNE9foe3lsEM0SipK3MHwt7JVBV0J3zd5OdJBbsZ1kptMAgQJ
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
yMhUiF0dUNB6McRfhgb6Ub
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
EKi7vEl1BBbwjcDi3T63dHuMs6Kq9hN
location icon
uO0KP0QAonTGJOB0ghtdhlO9K39s6nPxcqh0wSb8FmPre5BKmbqAeMTUlDZMVqtZBvHQYRWHwvnQs1iK3cANK
To unlock register Owner of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
0TAJlDRJWkML
location icon
w3hJK9o2SKU5ezFi4uKEF4LH3ZHgoVjGGd0sduCg0y2Hq1sGoYhQoUD8pb2Pro5
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
s9TMpqa6tRuP
location icon
srbJxvgxIjOL7APM6T1Awt8ebjrubNAy6NCOv0tsKa8GOz27FPGvoqdoI6iYx9C
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel STAR ANTARES IMO 9712694 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Star Antares ship details?


Vessel Star Antares (IMO: 9712694 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2015 and currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Star Antares data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.