Vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242

image
Vessel Name PEGASUS
IMO No. 9611242
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 81852
Flag Cyprus
Buit 2012
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class Bureau Veritas (IACS)
Since 02/05/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel PEGASUS information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Pegasus"
------------
CallSign: 5BNQ3
Ex-Name(s) :
Daewoo-Mangalia 1055

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2012 by DAEWOO-MANGALIA
Flag : Cyprus
Class : Bureau Veritas
DWT/Draft: 81,852 MT DWT / 14.52 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  71.50 MT /  181.61 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 229.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 225 m

Int'l tonnage : 44,133 GT / 26,711 NT

Summer salt : 81,852 MT DWT / 14.52 m SSW / 71.50 TPC

Strengthened for heavy cargo

CO2 fitted
Depth moulded : 20.2 m
Light weight : 14,124 MT
IFO capacity : 2,405 MT
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel PEGASUS upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel PEGASUS

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel PEGASUS information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
1iHz4YgAiZ
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Kpbf5a81KF
E-mail ID
bgNPIoCpNd
V-Sat ID
I0y9yIQpQq
To unlock Communication of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
uf1wBOCv3twOrpK78F0hRqYQ8RbUqXOja2psvXSIQWpavdJ4UK29uvv04FL3sU3dJEsmsHw8oUxYWyoFYb2yG7wFAZlFN4Dd4uXxB24XEP3638LhKi0MGTXujvJAAolzCPczBgiUJk4v9DSI9qPxG3wzL9o61VXD3R9ONtloqt1zBS9WtfBLHHU84qjlINWBIh7Qu2lPz8sECW7OB3YILAwX50bG2vTroPF6tc1u2FnVljAWtNJi97XYoLKu7QkFvupQdvT1c7hB6d3ckLQ0yYX8n9wqS9fdM3D4u8I6DMglKxpscceswRV56g
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
0C4ubdo842uEHkPNilMf3M
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
XWf7z9yAwAmUzUmLVUqKoDJ
location icon
K08alCy8vVhga4oRlYAo1WaFFqU2NqzXco3Fb45CJeIupAM7PC257t5nHU8E1AyM6t2wT87P0D8mUVUILThVlm1e9C5t7ZT9qpyn68
To unlock register Owner of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
94WA2F47NYvlabm9UpdzqqI
location icon
GdGFYxUjs2iNbYPevZWRopF9nIVcGAFTeg9MfsXKada5MBw7FqIcHscumUzHjT5vv8QQM
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
OZ2Qu1r13kxaEWdrBjG7yXP
location icon
BKp6zv3WVhvWRnc9NqHrI7WqLhSBHiBYWPtPJ4z5Tcf0xBS44ZWRhSURD8XmbtBc8RzVW
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel PEGASUS IMO 9611242 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Pegasus ship details?


Vessel Pegasus (IMO: 9611242 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2012 and currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Pegasus data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.