Vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891

image
Vessel Name NAVDHENU SUN
IMO No. 9246891
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 48910
Flag India
Buit 2001
P & I Club American Steamship Owner P&I association
Class Lloyd's Register (IACS)
Since 30/03/2010

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel NAVDHENU SUN information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Navdhenu Sun"
-----------------
CallSign: AVDT
Ex-Name(s) :
Shangor
NAVDHENU SUN
SHANGOR

Type : Handymax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2001 by NACKS Flag : India Class : Indian Register DWT/Draft: 48,910 MT DWT / 11.97 m SSW TPC / TPI : 52.20 MT / 132.59 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 187.50 m (loa) / 31.00 m (beam) LBP : 179 m Int'l tonnage : 27,198 GT / 15,365 NT Suez : 28,529 GT / 26,127 NT Panama : 22,606 NT Tropical fresh : 51,643 MT / 12.49 m / 52.00 TPC Summer fresh : 50,350 MT / 12.24 m / 52.00 TPC Tropical salt : 50,211 MT / 12.22 m / 52.20 TPC Summer salt : 48,910 MT DWT / 11.97 m SSW / 52.20 TPC Winter salt : 47,609 MT / 11.72 m / 52.20 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3/5 : 23.00 2/4 : 16.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo CO2 fitted Depth moulded : 16.8 m Light weight : 10,213 MT IFO capacity : 1,600 MT MD/GO capacity : 90 MT FW capacity : 330 m3 Constants : 500MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel NAVDHENU SUN upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel NAVDHENU SUN

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel NAVDHENU SUN information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
YoyJnRem7v
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
OUd76708pX
E-mail ID
rf4ilFvmgSeDbKicQQVCfAsQtZTaqQlWWwZggeB
V-Sat ID
PVu7TMlARS
To unlock Communication of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
XDlamsWSbaCNkNCnGGibjjAo9PSfw0KfGoYxyWweaUdibm908gq0slmvgjTiCxMZoCDV6B2BCGAyLKYScLoBaNEHt6kdXrW3p6XRWFep4SHS3Pk3KPhyXazlddqfa4FWhFuEloZx7KR8KvFzPiEwUApRZq0ngvSvbiaGNdQ6ZWEGsIfmGBdcwYsC8Snh6Q1JShhVBCDapOyIk6XSJbV2No25xDN1zpOJvdzulOuy2WgjitTUHe763xGgUYAds8p8xoAwQCrlCKmZLCpO2w9dba46MLpONYWITbjIz903BkpPBdQy9Klcn0ykxsn4yXqpYsFJ1yaSYXN40XoEqlaVb8XQiKOBYZwY2Pv3BQAQ4uhR2dIpACV4Jl7PfBA78liiUknxDXvJ8vbYtUQv98c9hr4BU7se7tEaBPVqrwKJLIlEapij32Mx
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
5968F2bHHW5OlEwvDhHNU5
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
befLAt8vuJwMjbPvmDCe0
location icon
clXcSuQKajuwxZooahAtTIDWfHNREMcGjTr3TqMNyTGdSLypzkwwHXFbUf2Kv9JqxxVLYfqf6saQyI8giw3lTxvW70
To unlock register Owner of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
vTtbZU82lLLKAVTFffemr
location icon
NxDxrhoKhZhqZZ59fPNt0YvxVpY3DDcQD0KBopJbriMXccEvHjwAVOUw0kXxsycYxBqYovLFgXNOZs1FcSYZp4RX8m
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DxwVzqXnXcUWHel8Gk21omUtVWW9
location icon
AemJQBccgXH40qJ47b7YleknspLUkGXJHjc4gq0SG4sIgCgIKSgjB5zpjL4Homi19weQEcg04MHSYOVeHybIU4vuWm
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel NAVDHENU SUN IMO 9246891 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Navdhenu Sun ship details?


Vessel Navdhenu Sun (IMO: 9246891 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2001 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Navdhenu Sun data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.