Vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666

image
Vessel Name MAANIKA
IMO No. 9310666
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 53169
Flag Liberia
Buit 2004
P & I Club Steamship Mutual Underwriting Association (Bermuda)
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 10/01/2019

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel MAANIKA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Maanika"
------------
CallSign: D5ND6
Ex-Name(s) :
Malavika
SIBULK INNOVATION
Iwagi 225

Type : Handymax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2004 by IMABARI IWAGI Flag : Liberia Class : Indian Register DWT/Draft: 53,169 MT DWT / 12.30 m SSW TPC / TPI : 55.30 MT / 140.46 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 189.94 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 182 m Int'l tonnage : 30,018 GT / 18,486 NT Suez : 31,059 GT / 28,691 NT Panama : 24,915 NT Tropical fresh : 54,554 MT / 12.83 m Summer fresh : 53,166 MT / 12.58 m Tropical salt : 54,587 MT / 12.55 m Summer salt : 53,169 MT DWT / 12.30 m SSW / 55.30 TPC Winter salt : 51,758 MT / 12.04 m Tank top strength (MT/m2) :5 holds : 1 = 21.43 mt/m2 2-4 = 18.00 mt/m2 3 = 23.50 mt/m2 5 = 21.00 mt/m2 Strengthened for heavy cargo Log fitted NOT CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 17.3 m Light weight : 8,796 MT IFO capacity : 2,190 MT MD/GO capacity : 167 MT FW capacity : 408 m3 ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel MAANIKA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel MAANIKA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel MAANIKA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
HcM36VaUWT
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
4U0FfXrSP6
E-mail ID
gYNldn98lC
V-Sat ID
BQ8l9zwva7
To unlock Communication of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
6kMIun3SKNAiGyqyqbH2GmngOrbalRQsyM2CJihnuWO3cyXhVeR54c8cpCvo6yCX48wNO1Ak8nJrAEcbeNVI64CGZC2ppMcPNMe3wNVMtsDpexmgUOKJe1oAxWgy5IT1vmEfEeCyOdVLlMPH747drVnA4XrjShdVcffzregQYfN1VKeqbVvpgx3hgf4quB8IfCFxcVZeNOp1OQI01pK90gb9AojJNbMfm4fG70Joop5aSpsEPoWIGWmYlS6HmAxhuSCBIstECzHkj9uYGYiXtD6yVsrmV43uzUx6FcS7wb3WE5taYiJXGjFwbjW02kIEjaowgGUO7382Z15dNuB1LOxKreRgNcDmtcVOSqhyKLznejLlifbifi3PqYy0BKunt65oPDNv3d7p2kiyjuetwl4oztyCKHDehGBiE45ZVlAPQXW3Q5DAioqwMLDlggltepWfOHaUjsFdGFQ
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
U4emOTXoDNt8kCowaq3uG5
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Ql5itgO5tyq8q0pqmwWbJy5
location icon
dGbGgqZ1ajEcuVxU9cLPfmJSVFrj8B5T2MEdNAR78LcHbKBfLfA5a59TM8gMi5jM2OSImsB6Ac9N98PXCJPfPVl
To unlock register Owner of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
QcYs30bNzwhBmQfyfge
location icon
6Cfa15sTVU1BZQYitUxSfHsxdlFnDqv9i68FPu2KT3s0dNkqG7SeKy8zpI2o31ykyjjVgC2n3YJ
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
jMtfvi1qRonhSQX6dJ5
location icon
4MtZpathB8mTJ2BMBfhAHU1UMhhS7Ayz7XdLLYjubaTMpjTdvOwWayji2EogcG3EMMcRyIcjWul
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel MAANIKA IMO 9310666 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Maanika ship details?


Vessel Maanika (IMO: 9310666 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2004 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Maanika data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.